DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: โครงการโรงเรียนสอนศิลปะ
Other Titles: Art Buffet
Authors: ภาณุพล ธีรานพ
Keywords: โรงเรียนสอนศิลปะสำหรับเด็ก
ผู้ปกครอง
ครู
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาโครงการโรงเรียนสอนศิลปะอาร์ทบุฟเฟ่ (Art Buffet) ได้ศึกษาและทำวิจัยเพื่อนำข้อมูล มาวิเคราะห์และวางแผนจัดตั้งโครงการโรงเรียนสอนศิลปะสำหรับเด็ก ศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองเพื่อนำมาพัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนให้ตรงกับความต้องการและพฤติกรรมของผู้ปกครองในการตัดสินใจเลือกสถาบันการศึกษาศิลปะให้แก่บุตรหลาน นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาแนวโน้ม การเติบโตของสถาบันสอนศิลปะในอนาคต โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ประกอบการด้านโรงเรียนสอนศิลปะ พบว่าปัจจัยสำคัญในการประกอบธุรกิจให้ประสบความสำเร็จจะต้องมีครูที่มีความชำนาญหรือเป็นครูที่จบจากการสอนศิลปะเด็กโดยตรงจะมีพื้นฐานการสอนที่ถูกต้อง สามารถสื่อสารและถ่ายทอดกับเด็กได้อย่างดี มีสื่อการสอนที่ดึงดูดความสนใจเด็ก หลักสูตรการเรียนมีความหลากหลายและหลักสูตรให้ทันสมัย หาจุดเด่นที่แตกต่างจากสถาบันอื่นๆเพื่อนำมาเสนอผู้ปกครองให้ตัดสินใจส่งบุตรหลานเรียน ให้ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนของเด็กๆจะทำให้มีประสบการณ์ร่วมกัน ในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้วิธีการสำรวจจากแบบสอบถามจากผู้ปกครองเรื่อง โครงการสถาบันสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะสำหรับเด็ก ART BUFFET พบว่าพฤติกรรมของผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่เคยส่งลูกเข้าเรียนในสถาบันเสริมทักษะและพัฒนาการตามความถนัดของลูก ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเรียนแต่ละคอร์สยินดีจ่ายที่ 1,000-5,000 บาท ระยะเวลาในการเรียนแต่ละครั้งมีความคิดเห็นว่าควรอยู่ในช่วง1-2 ชั่วโมงต่อครั้ง และผลการวิจัยด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองพบว่ามีความพึงพอใจด้านราคามากที่สุดสอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมของผู้ปกครองดังที่ได้กล่าวมา หากค่าใช้จ่ายต่อหลักสูตรไม่แพงเกินไปอาจทำให้ผู้ปกครองตัดสินใจส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนง่ายขึ้น ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดเรื่องของการจัดประกวดผลงานศิลปะภายในสถาบัน ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดในเรื่องการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม และด้านสถานที่ ผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากทุกข้อเรื่องทำเลที่ตั้งสถาบันอยู่ใกล้แหล่งชุมชน, การรักษาความปลอดภัยที่ดี, สถานที่รองรับ, การตกแต่งสถานที่ และมีที่จอดรถพอเพียง
Project on art academycalled Art Buffet have studied and do research to gather information and then to analyze and plan to establish an art academy for children. Also, behaviors and satisfaction from parents have been observed and used to develop curriculum to meet their needs and to comply with their behaviors to attract their attention to enroll their children. Moreover, research includes the trend of art institutions in the future using interviews of entrepreneurs in the art academy. The key factor to succeed in this business is the qualified teacher who is well experienced or teacher who graduated with art instruction for children as they have the right basic and techniques in teaching and communicating with children and also know how to use teaching materials to appeal children. Another important factor is diverse curriculum and courses to date and an outstanding feature that can compete with other institutions to persuade parents to enroll their children. Also, parents like to get involved in their children’s learning to make a common experience. The quantitative research had used questionnaires method with parents in regards to an art academy project called Art Buffet and the results are as follows; Most parents have sent their children to an academy in accordance with their skills, needs and development of children. They are willing to pay 1,000-5,000 Baht per course and suitable schedule is in the range of 1-2 hours per session. For the satisfaction research; parents are most satisfied with cost of the course which is consistent with parents’ behaviors mentioned above. The affordable course will enable parents to send their children to school easier. For marketing purpose; parents are most satisfied with the contest of the art campus. For products; they are most satisfied with participation in the activities.For site; there are great levels of satisfaction from parents with institution’s location that is close to community with good security, good decoration and sufficient parking.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(นศ.ม.)--สาขาการบริหารธุรกิจบันเทิงและการผลิต บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ปีเตอร์ กัน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1076