DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: ผลกระทบของระดับความส่องสว่างและอุณหภูมิสีของแสง ต่อประสิทธิภาพการเขียนและการพิมพ์ในสำนักงาน
Other Titles: The effects of illuminance and color temperature of light for writing and typing in an office
Authors: ณัฐรินทร์ วิรัชสยางค์กุล
Keywords: ระดับความส่องสว่าง
อุณหภูมิสีของแสง
ประสิทธิภาพ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มุ่งค้นหาผลกระทบของระดับความส่องสว่างและอุณหภูมิสีของแสงต่อประสิทธิภาพในการเขียนและการพิมพ์ในสำนักงาน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบทดลอง โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบ 2 x 2 Factorial Design (2 Lighting Levels x 2 Color Temperature of Lighting) การวิจัยนี้ทำการทดลองที่บริษัทนิคอน เซลล์ จำกัด โดยมีพนักงานออฟฟิศจำนวน 48 คน เข้าร่วมโดยสมัครใจและถูกสุ่มอย่างอิสระไปตามแต่ละสถานการณ์ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติแบบ 2-Way ANOVA ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ทั้งระดับความส่องสว่างและอุณหภูมิสีของแสงมีผลโดยตรงต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานทั้งการเขียนและการพิมพ์ ยิ่งกว่านั้น ระดับความส่องสว่างและอุณหภูมิสีของแสงมีอิทธิพลร่วมกันต่อประสิทธิภาพการเขียน แต่ไม่มีอิทธิพลร่วมต่อประสิทธิภาพ การพิมพ์
This research aims to investigate impacts of lighting levels and color temperature of lighting on working performance (writing and typing) in offices. This is an experimental research, and the research design is a 2 x 2 Factorial Design. The research was conducted at Nikon Sales Company in Bangkok. 48 office staff was randomly assigned to each situation. They were asked to complete an assignment. Then, 2-Way ANOVA was applied. The research findings indicate that both lighting levels and color temperature of lighting has main effect on writing and typing performance. In addition, there is an interaction effect between lighting levels and color temperature of lighting on writing performance, but not for typing performance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556
Advisor(s): ชุมพร มูรพันธุ์
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/996