DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Law >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: การพัฒนาโลจิสติกส์ของประเทศไทย : ศึกษากรณีความจำเป็นที่ประเทศไทยต้องมีกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับโลจิสติกส์
Other Titles: Developing of Thailand logistics : study specified on Thailand needs to issue logistics law
Authors: วัฒนา คณาวิทยา
Keywords: โลจิสติกส์
กฎหมายโลจิสติกส์
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: โลจิกสติกส์ (Logistics) เป็นกระบวนการบริหารจัดการในการวางแผน ดำเนินการ และการควบคุม เพื่อให้เกิดการผลิต การเคลื่อนย้าย การจัดเก็บ และการกระจายสินค้า ตั้งแต่ยังเป็นวัตถุดิบ ผ่านการผลิตเป็นสินค้า บริการ และส่งมอบให้กับลูกค้า ให้ถูกที่ ถูกเวลา สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของลูกค้า ดังนั้น Logistics จึงเกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของ หน่วยงาน เริ่มตั้งแต่การสั่งซื้อจากลูกค้า การจัดซื้อจัดหาวัตถุดิบเพื่อนำมาผลิตสินค้า การผลิต การ จัดเก็บในคลังสินค้า การกระจายสินค้า การขนส่งและส่งมอบสินค้าให้กับลูกค้า เพราะฉะนั้น จึง จำเป็นต้องมีการบริหารจัดการ ตั้งแต่ข้อมูลที่ลูกค้าส่งเข้ามาเพื่อให้เกิดการจัดหา จัดจ้าง จัดซื้อ ข้อมูลที่สั่งให้นำวัตถุดิบที่จัดซื้อมาทำการผลิต ข้อมูลที่ส่งให้ฝ่ายบัญชีสำหรับเตรียมตั้งใบเรียกเก็บ เงิน เพื่อเก็บเงินจากลูกค้าหลังส่งสินค้า ทั้งหมดนี้เป็นองค์ประกอบของคำว่า Logistics ทั้งสิ้น เนื่องจากกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายของการให้บริการในระบบโลจิสติกส์ ก่อให้เกิด ปัญหาในทางกฎหมายเป็นอย่างยิ่งในการกำหนดสถาณภาพทางกฎหมายและความรับผิดของผู้ ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์อย่างไร ในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยยังมิได้มีกฎหมายเฉพาะในการกำหนดสถาณ ภาพ และควบคุมมาตรฐานการให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ไว้อย่างชัดเจน ในสารนิพนธ์นี้ ได้มุ่งศึกษาถึงการพัฒนาโลจิสติกส์ จุดยุทธศาสตร์ของภาครัฐใน การพัฒนาโลจิสติกส์รวมถึงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องของประเทศไทยที่ใช้บังคับกับการให้บริการใน ระบบโลจิสติกส์ในปัจจุบัน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพานิชย์ พระราชบัญญัติการรับขน ของทางทะเล พ.ศ. 2534 และพระราชบัญญัติการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ พ.ศ.2548 และศึกษา ถึงสถานภาพและความรับผิดของผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ รวมถึงปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการ ให้บริการของผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นระดับมาตรฐานการให้บริการ และการควบคุมการ ประกอบการ เป็นต้น จากการศึกษาถึงการกำหนดสถานภาพและความรับผิดของผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ นั้น อาจสรุปได้ว่าการแก้ปัญหาในระยะสั้นนั้น คือการนำกฎหมายมาปรับใช้บังคับในการกำหนด สถานภาพและความรับผิดของผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์นั้น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและ พานิชย์ พระราชบัญญัติการรับขนของทางทะเล พ.ศ. 2534 และพระราชบัญญัติการขนส่งต่อเนื่อง หลายรูปแบบ พ.ศ.2548 หรือกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องก็ตาม ควรพิจารณาจากลักษณของการ ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์นั้นว่าให้อยู่ภายใต้บังคับของบทบัญญัติกฎหมายใด ในการแก้ปัญหาระยะยาวนั้น ควรมีการยกร่างกฎหมายเป็นการเฉพาะกับการ กำหนดสถานภาพและความรับผิดของผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ไว้อย่างชัดเจนเพื่อป้องกันการเกิด ปัญหาในทางกฎหมายที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต ประกอบกับเป็นการสร้างความมั่นใจให้แก่ผู้ให้บริการ และผู้ใช้บริการโลจิสติกส์ ได้เข้าใจถึง สิทธิ หน้าที่ และความรับผิดของตนเองไว้อย่างชัดเจน ซึ่ง ปัญหานที่อาจเกิดขึ้นคือไม่ได้มีกฎหมายต้นแบบทั้งในต่างประเทศหรือระหว่างประเทศ ดังนี้การ กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายจึงควรต้องคำนึงถึงประเพณีปฎิบัติทางการค้าเป็นสำคัญ รวมถึง แนวโน้มในการพัฒนาของระบบโลจิสติกส์ในอนาคตด้วย
Logistics is a management process comprising planning, operations and work controls to enable the successful production, handling, storage and distributions of goods from the stage of raw-materials through production procedures until become finished goods, and proceed with the services and delivery to customers sites at the right destinations, right time and comply with customers’ requirements. Thus Logistics is related to the activities of various work units starts with the receipt of customer’s purchase order, procurements of raw-materials for production, production process, storage of finished goods in the warehouse, separations, loading and delivery of goods to customers. Therefore, the management system needs the customers’ data to manage the procurements employments purchases, plus data to issue requisitions and obtain raw-materials to feed the production lines, and after the delivery of goods, needs the data from the Accounts Department to prepare Invoices and collect customers’ payments. All these are the elements of the word “Logistics” Thus, the wide variety of activities in providing logistics services may cause legal problems to arise against the provisions of law on the logistics service provider’s status and the liabilities. Presently, Thailand is still lacking specific law to clearly rule out the status and standard controls in providing logistic services. This Thesis focuses on the studies of logistics development, government’s strategic targets on logistics development and relevant Thai laws governing the logistics and logistics service systems that are currently available comprising the Civil and Commercial Code, Carriage of Goods by Sea Act of B.E. 2534 (1991), Multiple Transport Operations Act of B.E. 2548 (2005), as well as studying the status and liabilities of the logistics service providers, including the problems related to the logistics services regardless of whichever service standards or the operation control levels, etc. Outcomes of the studies, in determining the status and liabilities of the logistics service providers, may be concluded in a short-term solution by adapting the provisions of the existing laws to control the service provider’s status and liabilities either in the Civil and Commercial Code, or the Carriage of Goods by Sea Act of B.E. 2534 (1991), or Multiple Transport Operations Act of B.E. 2548 (2005), or other relevant laws, which should based on the nature and type of the logistics services as to which provision of law it should belong. Long-term solution shall required a draft of specific law to clearly prescribe the logistics service provider’s status and the liabilities in order to prevent future legal problems and meanwhile strengthen the confidence of the logistics service providers as well as the service receivers to understand their rights, duties, and responsibilities, as well as in the case where problems occurred without a principle control law, both Thai and international. Therefore, the setup of the principles of law should essentially consider the practical commercial traditions and the development directions of the future logistics systems.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2551
Subjects: การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การควบคุมสินค้าคงคลัง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การขนส่งสินค้า--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): นเรศร์ เกษะประกร
ชวลิต อัตถศาสตร์
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/928