DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Law >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: ศึกษาระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศเปรียบเทียบ : ประเทศมาเลเซีย สิงคโปร์ และไทย
Other Titles: Comparative studies of international commercial arbitration systems in Malaysia, Singapore, and Thailand
Authors: หัสยา นุ่นแจ้ง
Keywords: การอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศ
การอนุญาโตตุลาการ
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศเปรียบเทียบ : ประเทศมาเลเซีย สิงคโปร์ และไทย ซึ่งแต่ละประเทศได้นำกฎหมายต้นแบบอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศมาเป็นแบบอย่างในการจัดทากฎหมายอนุญาโตตุลาการของแต่ละประเทศและได้นำมาใช้ในระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการของแต่ละประเทศ โดยเน้นศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศของประเทศ มาเลเซีย สิงคโปร์ และไทย จากการศึกษาค้นคว้า ผู้เขียนพบว่าทั้งสามประเทศนั้นได้นำกฎหมายต้นแบบของอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศของคณะกรรมาธิการสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยกฎหมายการค้าระหว่างประเทศ (UNCITRAL) มาเป็นแบบอย่างในการปรับใช้กับกฎหมายอนุญาโตตุลาการของตน แม้กระนั้นทั้งสามประเทศก็ยังคงแตกต่างกันในเรื่องของกฎหมายภายในและระบบบริหารจัดการภายในสถาบันอนุญาโตตุลาการของตนเอง จึงเป็นสาเหตุให้ทั้งสามประเทศมีความแตกต่างกันแม้ว่าจะมีมาของกฎหมายจากที่เดียวกัน แต่ถึงทั้งสามประเทศจะมีจุดที่แตกต่างกันแต่ทั้งสามประเทศต่างก็มุ้งเน้นที่จะพัฒนาระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการของประเทศตนให้เป็นที่ยอมรับของนานาประเทศ โดยผู้เขียนมุ้งเน้นศึกษาถึงระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการระหว่างประเทศ เพื่อทราบถึงข้อดี ข้อเสีย แล้วนำกลับมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบอนุญาโตตุลาการของไทย
This independent study aims to comparative studying in International Commercial Arbitration System of Malaysia, Singapore, and Thailand, in which each country has used model law on International Commerce Arbitration to constitute their arbitration law and system. This study focuses on comparative between international commerce arbitration of Malaysia, Singapore, and Thailand. By this study, researcher found that all three countries have used model law of International Arbitration of United Nation Commission on International Trade Law (UNCITRAL) become to be a model for adjust to use Arbitration Law. Nevertheless the both of tree nations have the different about Law in-house and system administration in Arbitration institution. Which determinant have different even of have background of Law as in also. But although, all 3 countries are different but all these 3 countries are also focus to develop the arbitrator of their own country and would like their own country were accepted from all around the world. By the writer is focus for the education of the international arbitrator system. Researcher aims at studying the international arbitration systems to perceive in its pros and cons, to enable development of Thai arbitration system.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2552
Subjects: การอนุญาโตตุลาการทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศ--วิจัย
การค้าระหว่างประเทศ--วิจัย
การอนุญาโตตุลาการ--ไทย--วิจัย
การอนุญาโตตุลาการ--มาเลเซีย--วิจัย
การอนุญาโตตุลาการ--สิงคโปร์--วิจัย
อนุญาโตตุลาการ--ไทย--วิจัย
อนุญาโตตุลาการ--มาเลเซีย--วิจัย
อนุญาโตตุลาการ--สิงคโปร์--วิจัย
การอนุญาโตตุลาการ--วิจัย
Advisor(s): นเรศร์ เกษะประกร
วิชัย อริยะนันทกะ
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/902