DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5963
Title: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นแซด |
Other Titles: | Marketing Mix Factors Influencing the Service Utilization Decision of Cafés among Generation Z Tourists in Bangkok |
Authors: | ภาณุวิชญ์ ขวานทอง |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจ ร้านคาเฟ่ นักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นแซด |
Issue Date: | 2568 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและพฤติกรรม ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C’s และ 4E’s การเลือกใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นแซด 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและพฤติกรรมต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นแซด และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C’s และ 4E’s ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นแซด เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจาก กลุ่มประชากรที่เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นแซดอายุระหว่าง 18-27 ปี ที่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเป็นผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ จำนวน 400 ราย ผลจากการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถาม พบว่ามีผลเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ .80 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของครอนบาคแอลฟาเท่ากับ .939 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเอฟ และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในร้านคาเฟ่ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่มากที่สุด ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.28 รองลงมาคือ รสชาติและคุณภาพของเครื่องดื่ม ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.19 และ บรรยากาศและทัศนียภาพโดยรอบของร้านคาเฟ่ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.17 ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C’s Model มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.11 พบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสาร มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.24 รองลงมาคือ ความสะดวก มีค่าเฉลี่ยนเท่ากับ 4.11 และ ค่าใช้จ่าย มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.05 และระดับความคิดเห็นด้านปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E’s Marketing มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.11 พบว่า ด้านการสร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.12 ซึ่งเท่ากันกับด้านความคุ้มค่า และการเข้าถึงผู้บริโภค มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.05 ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 This research aims to: (1) study personal and behavioral factors, along with the 4C’s and 4E’s marketing mix elements towards the decision to use café services in Bangkok among Generation Z tourists; (2) compare between personal factors and behavioral factors towards the decision to use café services in Bangkok among Generation Z tourists; and (3) analyze the 4C’s and 4E’s marketing mix elements that influence on the decision to use café services in Bangkok among Generation Z tourists. Data were collected by using a questionnaire administered to a sample of 400 Generation Z tourists aged between 18 and 27 years, residing in Bangkok and having prior experience using café services. The result regarding the index of item-objective congruence (IOC) for the questionnaire yielded an overall mean score of 0.80, and the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient for reliability was 0.939. The statistical methods used for data analysis comprised descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and inferential statistics (t-test, F-test, and multiple regression analysis). The results revealed that in-store facilities were the most influential factor in café service selection, with a mean score of 4.28. This was followed by taste and quality of beverages with a mean score of 4.19, and ambience and surrounding scenery of the café with a mean score of 4.17 respectively. Regharding the 4C’s marketing mix model, the overall mean score was 4.11. The highest mean score was communication (mean = 4.24), followed by convenience (mean = 4.11), and cost (mean = 4.05). According to the 4E’s marketing mix model, the overall mean score was 4.11. Experience creation and price of the products both received the highest mean score of 4.12, while the consumer accessibility had a mean score of 4.05. These factors were found to significantly influence café service selection at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการท่องเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2568 |
Advisor(s): | ศิวศักดิ์ ปานสุขขุม |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5963 |