DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การวัดประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลบนช่องทางอินสตาแกรม กรณีศึกษาร้าน Khun.na.phapp
Other Titles: Measuring the effectiveness of digital marketing communication on Instagram channels Khun.na.phapp case study
Authors: ลิเลี่ยน ครอฟท์
Keywords: อินสตาแกรม
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการโฆษณาในรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมบนช่องทางอินสตาแกรม ผ่านจำนวนไลก์ คอมเมนต์ แชร์ จากแคมเปญโฆษณา และเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการโฆษณาในรูปแบบการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาด บนช่องทางอินสตาแกรม ผ่านการเข้าถึงการแสดงผล จำนวนการคลิก รวมถึงเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลก่อนการซื้อโฆษณา และหลังการซื้อโฆษณา ของการสื่อสารการตลาดบนช่องทางอินสตาแกรมร้าน Khun.na.phapp โดยการศึกษานี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Based-Research) ผ่านวิธี A/B Testing โดยทดสอบ โพสต์รูปภาพและวิดีโอ เพื่อวัดผลจากการยิงโฆษณาและเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลย้อนหลังเป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน (ธันวาคม 2566 - มกราคม 2567) โดยวัดผลจากการมีส่วนร่วม (Engagement) เช่น การคลิก การกดไลก์ การแชร์ และการคอมเมนต์ เพื่อประเมินว่ารูปแบบเนื้อหาใดมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด และศึกษาพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยควบคุมปัจจัยต่างๆ ให้คงที่ เช่น ช่วงเวลาโฆษณา กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และงบประมาณ เพื่อวัดผลการมีส่วนร่วมจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้อย่างแม่นยำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทำแคมเปญโฆษณาให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีกว่าการไม่ทำ เนื่องจากช่วยเพิ่มยอดการเข้าถึงได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการเลือกช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสม ยังช่วยเพิ่มโอกาสในการเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม แม้การโฆษณาจะช่วยเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วมและจำนวนผู้ติดตาม แต่ไม่ส่งผลโดยตรงต่อยอดขาย เนื่องจากเพจไม่มีการอัปเดตสินค้าและสินค้ามีจำนวนจำกัด กล่าวได้ว่า การสร้างคอนเทนต์ที่ดึงดูดให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีส่วนร่วมเป็นกลยุทธ์สำคัญ เนื่องจากการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายสามารถเปลี่ยนผู้ติดตามให้กลายเป็นลูกค้าในอนาคต ซึ่งนำไปสู่การบอกต่อและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างต่อเนื่อง
The purpose of this study was to study the effectiveness of advertising in the form of engagement on Instagram channels through the number of likes, comments, and shares from advertising campaigns. on the Instagram channel through access to impressions. The number of clicks, including to study the effectiveness of pre-purchase and post-purchase marketing communications on the store's Instagram channel Khun.na.phapp. The study used experimental research. Through A/B testing by testing and posting photos and videos to measure the results of ad shooting and compare historical data for a period of 2 months (December 2023 - January 2024) by measuring engagement results such as clicks, likes, shares, and comments to evaluate which content formats are most effective, and to study the behavior of the target audience by controlling various factors such as ad duration, target audience, and budget to accurately measure engagement from the target audience. Research has shown that running an ad campaign provides better results than not doing it because it significantly increases reach by choosing the right time period. It also helps increase the chances of reaching more target audiences. However, while advertising can help increase engagement and follower counts, it doesn't directly affect sales because pages don't have product updates and a limited number of products. In other words, creating content that engages your target audience is an important strategy, as engaging with your target audience can convert followers into future customers. This leads to continuous communication and increases the efficiency of participation.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2568
Advisor(s): มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5945