DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาประสิทธิผลการสร้างการรับรู้ (Brand Awareness) โดย Visual Content ผ่านช่องทาง Facebook Ads ใน Facebook Page กรณีศึกษา : เพจ โชว์รูมรถมือสอง ร้านจรินทร์ ยูสคาร์ รถบ้าน
Other Titles: The Visual Content Measurement of Brand Awareness with Facebook Ads on Facebook Pages : A case study of a used car showroom on Facebook Charin used car carhome
Authors: สวภัทร สินทรัพย์
Keywords: Facebook Ads
Brand Awareness
Issue Date: 2025
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิผลของการสร้างการรับรู้แบรนด์(Brand Awareness) ผ่าน Visual Content บนแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook Ads โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเพจโชว์รูมรถมือสอง ร้านจรินทร์ ยูสคาร์ รถบ้าน ผ่านการทดสอบแคมเปญโฆษณา 4 ประเภท ตามแนวคิด 4P ได้แก่ Price (ราคา), Product (ผลิตภัณฑ์), Place (สถานที่), และ Promotion (โปรโมชั่น) โดยแบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 2 ครั้ง และวิเคราะห์ผลลัพธ์ของแต่ละแคมเปญผ่านตัวชี้วัด เช่น จำนวนคลิก จำนวนการเข้าถึง จำนวนการมีส่วนร่วม และจำนวนผู้เยี่ยมชม Business Profile ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการทำโฆษณาครั้งที่ 1 แคมเปญ Price ที่ใช้คอนเทนต์รูปภาพมีจำนวนการคลิกของลูกค้ามากที่สุด ในขณะที่แคมเปญ Product ที่ใช้คอนเทนต์วิดีโอมีจำนวนผู้เข้าชม Business Profile มากที่สุด และแคมเปญ Place ที่ใช้คอนเทนต์วิดีโอมีจำนวนการมีส่วนร่วมและการเข้าถึงสูงสุด อย่างไรก็ตาม ในการทำโฆษณาครั้งที่ 2 พบว่าจำนวนการโฆษณาลดลงในทุกแคมเปญ ยกเว้นแคมเปญ Promotion ซึ่งมีจำนวนคลิก จำนวนการเข้าถึง จำนวนการมีส่วนร่วม และจำนวนผู้เข้าชม Business Profile สูงที่สุด ในขณะที่จำนวนการส่งข้อความผ่าน Facebook Ads มากที่สุดในแคมเปญ Product ที่ใช้คอนเทนต์วิดีโอ
This study aims to analyze the effectiveness of brand awareness creation through visual content on the Facebook Ads platform, using a case study of the second-hand car showroom page, Charin used car carhome. The research examines four advertising campaigns based on the 4P framework: Price, Product, Place, and Promotion. The experiment was conducted in two phases, with each campaign's performance analyzed through key metrics such as click-through rate, reach, engagement, and business profile visits. The results indicate that in the first phase of advertising, the Price campaign using image content generated the highest number of customer clicks. The Product campaign using video content attracted the most business profile visits, while the Place campaign using video content achieved the highest engagement and reach. However, in the second phase of advertising, all campaign performance metrics declined, except for the Promotion campaign, which exhibited the highest number of clicks, reach, engagement, and business profile visits. Additionally, the Product campaign using video content resulted in the highest number of customer messages via Facebook Ads
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567
Advisor(s): มนฑิรา ธาดาอํานวยชัย
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5937