DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5934
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนฑิรา ธาดาอํานวยชัย | th |
dc.contributor.author | ปิยธิดา ศรีสถาพร | th |
dc.date.issued | 2568 | - |
dc.description | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2568 | th |
dc.description.abstract | จากการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มุ่งเน้นกรณีศึกษาการศึกษาการใช้เทคนิค SEO และ SEM เพื่อเสริมสร้าง Facebook Page ในธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก กรณีศึกษา : ศรีสถาพรอพาร์ทเมนท์ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลในการทำ Search Engine Optimization (SEO) ผ่านแพลตฟอร์ม Google My Business
2) เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลในการทำ Search Engine Marketing (SEM) ในการทำโฆษณาผ่านแพลตฟอร์ม Google Ads และ Facebook Ads และ 3) เพื่อวัดประสิทธิพลในการเพิ่มยอดคนเข้าถึงแฟนเพจเฟซบุ๊ค (Impression) และจำนวนผู้ที่เห็นโฆษณา (Reach) ผ่านการทำโฆษณาโดยแพลตฟอร์ม Google My Business, Google Ads, Facebook Ads
จากการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้เทคนิค SEO และ SEM มีประสิทธิภาพในการดึงดูดและการเข้าถึงของลูกค้ากลุ่มเป้าหมาย อีกทั้งยังช่วยสร้างการรับรู้ให้แก่ลูกค้ากลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้สามารถนำผลการใช้เทคนิค SEO และ SEM ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊คและกูเกิลมาเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์และประสิทธิภาพของการศึกษาของแต่ละแพลตฟอร์ม แต่ละคอนเทนต์ เพื่อให้ธุรกิจสามารถเข้าถึงลูกค้ากลุ่มเป้าหมายและผลิตสื่อได้อย่างเจาะจง ชัดเจนและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นอีกด้วย | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research study focuses on a case study of using SEO and SEM techniques to enhance Facebook Pages in small businesses, specifically Srisatapon Apartment. The study's objectives are: 1) To evaluate the effectiveness of Search Engine Optimization (SEO) through the Google My Business platform. 2) To assess the efficiency of Search Engine Marketing (SEM) in advertising through Google Ads and Facebook Ads. And 3) To measure the impact of increasing Facebook fan page impressions (Impression) and the number of ad viewers (Reach) through advertisements on Google My Business, Google Ads, and Facebook Ads.
The findings indicate that utilizing SEO and SEM techniques effectively attracts and reaches the target audience and enhances brand awareness among potential customers. This study compares the outcomes and effectiveness of SEO and SEM techniques across different platforms (Facebook and Google) and various types of content. The insights gained from this research can help businesses reach their target audience more effectively and create content that is precise, well-targeted, and highly efficient. | th |
dc.language.iso | th_TH | th |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ | th |
dc.subject | SEO | th |
dc.subject | SEM | th |
dc.subject | Facebook Ads | th |
dc.subject | Google Ads | th |
dc.subject | การค้นหาผ่านกูเกิล | th |
dc.subject | การตลาดดิจิทัล | th |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้เทคนิค SEO และ SEM เพื่อเสริมสร้าง Facebook Page ในธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก กรณีศึกษา : ศรีสถาพรอพาร์ทเมนท์ | th |
dc.title.alternative | A Study of Using SEO and SEM Techniques to Enhance Facebook Page in Small Business Case study: Srisatapon Apartment | th |
dc.type | Independent Studies | th |