DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5890
| Title: | การศึกษาการ Re-target บนแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) กรณีศึกษา อนันต์กรณ์ปั้นจั่น |
| Other Titles: | Study of re-targeting on Facebook platform: A case study of Anankorn Pile Driving |
| Authors: | อัญณิษาณ์ ชื่นเผือก |
| Keywords: | การกำหนดเป้าหมายใหม่ การมีส่วนร่วม การโฆษณาออนไลน์ อนันต์กรณ์ปั้นจั่น โฆษณาเฟซบุ๊ก เฟซบุ๊ก เสาเข็มตอก |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษา “การศึกษาการ Re-target บนแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) กรณีศึกษา อนันต์กรณ์ปั้นจั่น” โดยมีวัถตุประสงค์หลักสองประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการมีส่วนร่วมในโฆษณาแบบออร์แกนิคและการซื้อโฆษณาบนอพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก 2) เพื่อกำหนดกลุ่มตลาดเป้าหมาย (Re-target) บนแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) ของ อนันต์กรณ์ปั้นจั่น เมื่อใช้การซื้อโฆษณาแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (Facebook Ads)
งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงทดลอง โดยโพสต์เนื้อหาทั้งรูปภาพและวิดีโอ บนเพจ
เฟซบุ๊กของบริษัท ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 การโพสต์โฆษณาแบบออร์แกนิค โดยทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 1 เดือน และระยะที่ 2 การโพสต์โฆษณาใช้การทำโฆษณาแบบ Facebook Ads ซึ่งมีงบประมาณที่ตั้งไว้ที่ 5,100 บาท โดยทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 1 เดือน ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า การใช้ Facebook Ads มีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าการโพสต์แบบออร์แกนิคในด้านการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม โดยเฉพาะเนื้อหาที่ให้ความรู้ในรูปแบบรูปภาพในแคมเปญ "ประเภทของเสาเข็ม" ที่มีส่วนร่วมสูงสุด 78 ครั้งจากการแสดงผลสูงสุดที่ 4,130 ครั้ง ซึ่งโดดเด่นในการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้ จากผลการวิจัย แนะนำให้บริษัทใช้กลยุทธ์ Re-targeting โดยเน้นกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เคยมีส่วนร่วมกับเนื้อหา เพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสในการแปลงผู้เข้าชมเป็นลูกค้า และขยายกลุ่มเป้าหมายไปยังผู้ที่สนใจธุรกิจก่อสร้างและการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย This study focuses on “Re-targeting on the Facebook Platform: A Case Study of Anankorn Pile Driving” with two primary objectives: (1) to examine the effectiveness of engagement through organic versus paid advertisements on Facebook, and (2) to identify target market groups (Re-target) for Anankorn Pile Driving on Facebook by utilizing targeted Facebook Ads tailored to specific audience segments.
This research employed an experimental data collection method by posting both images and videos on the company’s Facebook page. Data collection was conducted in two stages: Stage 1 involved posting organic ads, gathering data over a one-month period. Stage 2 included paid advertising using Facebook Ads with a budget of 5,100 baht, also gathering data for one month. The research findings indicate that Facebook Ads were more effective than organic posts in fostering engagement. Notably, informative image-based content in the "Types of Piles" campaign achieved the highest engagement with 78 interactions and a maximum reach of 4,130, demonstrating strong user interaction. Based on the research findings, it is recommended that the company adopt a Re-targeting strategy focused on audiences who have previously engaged with its content. This approach would increase the likelihood of converting viewers into customers. Additionally, the target audience could be expanded to include individuals interested in the construction business and residential development. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5890 |