DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5866
Title: | การศึกษาประสิทธิผลการทำ Infographics บนแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook ของเกม Grand Theft Auto V (GTAV) FiveM ทำอย่างไรให้ฐานผู้เล่นเพิ่มขึ้น และฐานผู้เล่นยังคงเดิม ภายใต้ Sv. Apocalypse Universe Fivem |
Other Titles: | Analyze Facebook infographics' effectiveness in growing and retaining the player base for Grand Theft Auto V (GTAV) FiveM under the apocalypse Universe FiveM Server |
Authors: | ชาญเมธา เพ็ชรตาหนู |
Keywords: | อินโฟกราฟิก การโฆษณาผ่านเฟซบุ๊ก เกมคอมพิวเตอร์ การเพิ่มผู้เล่น การสื่อสาร |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่อง “วัดประสิทธิผลการทำ Infographics บนแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook ของเกม Grand Theft Auto V (GTAV) FiveM ทำอย่างไรให้ฐานผู้เล่นเพิ่มขึ้น และฐานผู้เล่นยังคงเดิม ภายใต้ Sv. Apocalypse Universe Fivem” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลของการใช้ Infographics บนแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook ในการส่งเสริมการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เล่น
ในเซิร์ฟเวอร์ Sv. Apocalypse Universe ของเกม Grand Theft Auto V (GTAV) ผ่าน FiveM. งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นการสื่อสารและโปรโมตผ่าน Facebook ADS และการใช้ Infographics Content เพื่อเพิ่มยอดผู้เล่นใหม่ และรักษาฐานผู้เล่นเดิม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเพื่อวัดผลจากการติดตามตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ Follow, Reach, Impression, และ Engagement ผ่านเครื่องมือ Facebook Ads Manager. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ Infographics ในการโปรโมตบน Facebook ส่งผลให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมสูงสุดที่ 91 ครั้ง จากแคมเปญโฆษณาที่มีการแสดงผลสูงสุดที่ 6,124 ครั้ง โดยการโปรโมตผ่าน Facebook ADS ช่วยให้เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้อย่างกว้างขวางและเพิ่มจำนวนผู้เล่นใหม่ อีกทั้งกิจกรรมและเนื้อหา Infographics ช่วยเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เล่นในเซิร์ฟเวอร์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
จากผลการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยแนะนำให้มีการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเนื้อหา Infographics ให้มีความน่าสนใจและทันสมัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง ควบคู่กับการวางแผนการทำโฆษณาผ่าน Facebook ADS อย่างรอบคอบ เพื่อให้สามารถเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น The purpose of the study, "Measuring the Effectiveness of Infographics on the Facebook Platform for Grand Theft Auto V (GTAV) FiveM: Strategies for Increasing and Retaining Players in Sv. Apocalypse Universe," is to assess the effectiveness of using Infographics on the Facebook platform to promote awareness and engagement among players in the Sv. Apocalypse Universe server of Grand Theft Auto V (GTAV) through FiveM. In order to attract new players and retain existing ones, this study focuses on using Facebook Ads and graphical content for communication and promotion utilizing Facebook Ads Manager to retain existing players while attracting new ones. A quantitative experimental study approach based on important performance metrics, including Follow, Reach, Impression, and Engagement, was employed to measure the outcomes using Facebook Ads Manager.
The results showed that using Infographics for Facebook marketing resulted in a maximum engagement of 91 engagements for an ad campaign with 6,124 impressions. Additionally, the promotion raised the number of new participants by effectively using Facebook Ads to reach the target population. Furthermore, Infographics-based activities and material greatly increased player engagement on the server. Based on the findings, the researcher suggests cautious Facebook Ads planning to optimize effective reach to the target demographic, as well as continuous Infographics content production and refinement to keep it current and engaging. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5866 |