DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกช่องทางการสั่งซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค เมื่อได้รับสื่อโฆษณาบน Facebook ภายใต้ผลิตภัณฑ์แบรนด์ Dr.JiLL
Other Titles: Consumer Decision-Making Behavior in Selecting Purchasing Channels when Exposed to Advertisements on Facebook for Dr.JiLL Brand Products
Authors: พงศ์สรรค์ งามลิขิตเลิศ
Keywords: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
การโฆษณาออนไลน์
การตลาดดิจิทัล
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ศึกษาเรื่อง พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกช่องทางการสั่งซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค เมื่อได้รับสื่อโฆษณาบน Facebook ภายใต้ผลิตภัณฑ์แบรนด์ Dr.JiLL เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกช่องทางการสั่งซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค เมื่อได้รับสื่อโฆษณาบน Facebook และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ของดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มในช่องทางที่ผู้บริโภคมีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกในการสั่งซื้อสินค้ามากที่สุด ภายใต้แบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์ Dr.JiLL ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวัดผลและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการยิงแอดโฆษณาบน Facebook ในเพจ Dr.JiLL_Thailand วันละ 1 แคมเปญ 4 ชุดโฆษณา 3 คอนเทนต์ เป็นระยะเวลา 1 เดือน ตั้งแต่วันที่ 17 มีนาคม - 17 เมษายน 2567 ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มของบริษัท 4 ช่องทาง คือ Facebook Messenger, Line@, Shopee และ Lazada ผลการวิจัยพบว่า Shopee เป็นแพลตฟอร์มที่ผู้บริโภคมีพฤติกรรมในการตัดสินใจเลือกเป็นช่องทางในการสั่งซื้อสินค้ามากที่สุด ในแพลตฟอร์มทั้งหมดของบริษัท Dr.JiLL ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดการวิจัยของ The Standard Team ที่ได้กล่าวไว้ว่า “Shopee เป็นแพลตฟอร์มของช่องทางออนไลน์ที่เป็นที่นิยมของคนไทยจนสามารถครองตลาดอันดับหนึ่งในไทยในการเป็นเจ้าตลาด E-Commerce ในปัจจุบัน และจากผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวนั้น นำไปสู่แนวทางในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ของดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มที่มีประสิทธิผลมากที่สุด โดยคณะผู้บริหารบริษัท Dr.JiLL ได้วางกลยุทธ์ที่สำคัญไว้คือ การกำหนดงบประมาณของแอดโฆษณาให้สอดคล้องกับแคมเปญของ Shopee ในช่วงของการจัดโปรโมชั่นใหญ่ของแพลตฟอร์ม ด้วยการอัดฉีดงบประมาณในการยิงแอดโฆษณา จะส่งผลให้บริษัทสามารถสร้างยอดขายได้อย่างมหาศาลด้วยโอกาสของทางแพลตฟอร์มที่มีประสิทธิผลสูงสุด
This research examines consumer behavior in choosing purchasing channels when exposed to advertisements on Facebook, specifically under the Dr.JiLL brand. The study is an experimental research aimed at analyzing consumer decision-making behavior when receiving advertisements on Facebook and providing recommendations for developing strategies on digital platforms, focusing on the channels where consumers show the highest decision-making activity for purchasing products under the Dr.JiLL brand. The researcher collected data through Facebook ads on the Dr.JiLL_Thailand page, with one campaign per day featuring four ad sets and three content types, conducted over a period of one month from March 17 to April 17, 2024. The data was gathered across four digital platforms used by the company: Facebook Messenger, Line@, Shopee, and Lazada. The research findings indicate that Shopee is the platform where consumers most frequently decide to make purchases, surpassing all other platforms associated with Dr.JiLL. This result aligns with the research insights from The Standard Team, which states, "Shopee is the most popular online platform in Thailand, dominating the E-Commerce market. As a result of these findings, strategic development on the most effective digital platforms was proposed. Dr.JiLL's management team decided to align their advertising budget with Shopee's major promotional campaigns. By increasing the advertising budget during Shopee's peak promotional periods, the company is expected to generate significant sales by capitalizing on the high efficiency and potential of this platform.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): ปฐมา สตะเวทิน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5860