DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษารูปแบบการทำงานแบบ New Normal การติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมใน การทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y ในยุค New Normal ของบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of new normal working style, organizational communication, and working atmosphere affecting Gen Y operational employees’ effectiveness in the new normal era of private companies in Bangkok
Authors: ณัฐ วิสารัตน์
Keywords: รูปแบบการทำงานแบบ New Normal
การติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์กร
สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน
ประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการทำงานแบบ New Normal การติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y ในยุค New Normal ของบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y จำนวน 400 คน จากบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามในรูปแบบ Google Form วิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน ใช้สถิตทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) การวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการทำงานแบบ New Normal การติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์กร และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y ในยุค New Normal ของบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยรูปแบบการทำงานแบบ New Normal ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y ในยุค New Normal ของบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ รูปแบบการทำงานแบบ Hybrid หรือการผสมผสานระหว่างการทำงานที่บ้านและการทำงานที่สำนักงาน การติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์กรที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y ในยุค New Normal ของบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ การติดต่อ สื่อสารแบบออนไลน์ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ Gen Y ในยุค New Normal ของบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่เอื้อต่อการทำงานแบบอิสระอย่างมานัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05
This research aims to study the New Normal Working style, organizational communication, working atmosphere affecting Gen Y operational employees’ effectiveness in the New Normal era of private companies in Bangkok. The sample group used in this study consisted of 400 Gen Y operational employees from private companies in Bangkok. The tool used to collect data was a Google form questionnaire set. The statistical methods used were percentages, mean, standard deviations, and the analysis of hypotheses was the multiple regression analysis. The result found that New Normal Working style, organizational communication, working atmosphere had a statistically significant effect on Gen Y operational employees’ effectiveness in the New Normal era of private companies in Bangkok. The New Normal work style affected Gen Y operational employees’ effectiveness in the New Normal era of private companies in Bangkok in terms of the hybrid work style or a combination of Working at home and Working at the office. The organizational communication affected Gen Y operational employees’ effectiveness in the New Normal era of private companies in Bangkok was online communication. The Working atmosphere affected Gen Y operational employees’ effectiveness in the New Normal era of private companies in Bangkok was online communication was a Working environment that was conducive to independent work with a statistical significance of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5718