DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5689
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้ระบบ ChatGPT ของนักศึกษาปริญญาโท มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Factors positively influencing intention to use ChatGPT system of master's degree students of a private university in Thailand |
Authors: | สุชาครีย์ พิบูลธรรมศักดิ์ |
Keywords: | ความตั้งใจในการใช้ระบบ แชทจีพีที อิทธิพลเชิงบวก |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ในรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และใช้แบบสอบถาม
เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย คือ ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพ ปัจจัยความคาดหวังในความพยายาม ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจ
ด้านความบันเทิง ปัจจัยความเคยชิน ปัจจัยนวัตกรรมส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยความถูกต้องของสารสนเทศที่มีผลเชิงบวกต่อการความตั้งใจในการใช้ระบบแชทจีพีที (ChatGPT) ของนักศึกษาปริญญาโท มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย ด้วยแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 237 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยนวัตกรรมส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจด้านความบันเทิง ปัจจัยความคาดหวังในความพยายาม ปัจจัยความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพ และปัจจัยความถูกต้องของสารสนเทศ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้ระบบ ChatGPT ของนักศึกษาปริญญาโท มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 This research is quantitative research using exploratory research with a questionnaire as a tool to collect data from the samples. This research aimed to study the influence of performance expectancy, effort expectancy, hedonic motivation, habit, personal innovativeness, and information accuracy positively affecting intention to use ChatGPT for work of Master’s degree students of a private university in Thailand. The survey questionnaire of 237 sets were collected. The data were analyzed using Multiple Regression Analysis. The research results illustrated that personal innovativeness, hedonic motivation, effort expectancy, performance expectancy, and information accuracy positively influenced intention to use ChatGPT for work of Master’s degree students of Bangkok University at the significance level of .01. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
Advisor(s): | เพ็ญจิรา คันธวงศ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5689 |