DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจผลิตภัณฑ์นมโปรตีนสูงจากพืชของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันวาย
Other Titles: Factors affecting satisfaction of generation y consumers of high protein plant-based milk product
Authors: ณัฐชนน ชัยตันติกุล
Keywords: ความพึงพอใจนมโปรตีนสูงจากพืช
เจเนอชันวาย
นมโปรตีนสูงจากพืช
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ในรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยคือ ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยการรับรู้ความรู้ด้านโภชนาการ ปัจจัยอิทธิพลทางสังคม ปัจจัยสิ่งดึงดูดใจด้านประสาทสัมผัส ปัจจัยคุณค่าของสินค้า ปัจจัยคุณค่าทางสังคม และปัจจัยการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพ ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจผลิตภัณฑ์นมโปรตีนสูงจากพืชของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันวาย ด้วยแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 210 ชุด จากผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันวาย ในช่วงเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2566 พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 29-31 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้ต่อเดือน 15,000 บาท อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนหรือรับจ้าง ส่วนใหญ่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากช่องทางร้านสะดวกซื้อ เช่น 7-11, Family Mart มากที่สุด ผลิตภัณฑ์แบรนด์ที่ซื้อมากที่สุด คือ Tofusan โดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อแต่ละครั้งอยู่ที่ต่ำกว่าหรือเทียบเท่ากับ 100 บาท และความถี่ในการดื่มเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 10 – 12 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ และ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ พบว่า มีเพียงปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจด้านประสาทสัมผัส และปัจจัยคุณค่าของสินค้า ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจผลิตภัณฑ์นมโปรตีนสูงจากพืชของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันวาย
This research is quantitative research using exploratory methods, employing a questionnaire as a tool to collect data from samples. The aim of this study was to investigate the influence of perceived nutritional knowledge, subjective norms, sensory appeal, product value, social value, and perceived quality on the satisfaction of Generation Y consumers with high-protein plant-based milk products. A survey questionnaire consisting of 210 sets was administered to Generation Y consumers in November 2023. The research revealed that the majority of respondents were male, aged between 29 and 31 years, single, and held a bachelor's degree. They were mostly employed in the private sector or as freelancers, with a monthly income of 15,000 baht. Convenience stores such as 7-11 and Family Mart were the primary purchase points, with Tofusan being the most frequently purchased brand due to its cost, which was less than or equal to 100 baht. On average, consumers reported drinking high-protein plant-based milk products 10-12 times per week. Multiple Regression Analysis was conducted, revealing that only perceived quality, sensory appeal, and product value factors had a significant effect on the satisfaction of Generation Y consumers with high-protein plant-based milk products.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565
Advisor(s): เพ็ญจิรา คันธวงศ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5688