DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5680
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมของผู้บริโภคในตลาดนกฮูก จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting consumers' decision dietary supplement products in The Owl Market Nonthaburi Province |
Authors: | หวง ลี่ฮุย |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจซื้อ อาหารเสริม ผู้บริโภค |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยชิ้นนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาหาปัจจัยหลักผลักดันการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมของ
ผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่ตลาดนกฮูก จังหวัดนนทบุรี และสํารวจองค์ประกอบทางการตลาด ซึ่งอาจส่งผล ต่อการตัดสินใจดังกล่าว โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ซึ่งสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านประชากรศาสตร์และข้อมูลทางการตลาด การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติครอบคลุมตั้งแต่สถิติเชิงพรรณนา เช่น ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ไปจนถึงสถิติเชิงอนุมาน เช่น t-test และ F-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบระหว่าง ตัวแปรส่วนบุคคลและตัวแปรทางการตลาดต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21-30 ปี ประกอบอาชีพในภาครัฐหรือรัฐวิสาหกิจ จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้ 15,001-25,000 บาทต่อเดือน จากการวิเคราะห์ด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า มีอิทธิพลอย่างมากต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ โดยเรียงตามลําดับความสําคัญดังนี้ ช่องทางการจัดจําหน่าย กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการตลาด การกําหนดราคา และคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์
นอกจากนี้ ยังได้พิจารณาถึงพฤติกรรมซื้อซ้ําและการแนะนําผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วย พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ยินดีซื้อและแนะนําผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมให้กับเพื่อน ครอบครัว คู่รัก และคนรู้จัก จากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติระหว่างเพศ อาชีพ และ ระดับการศึกษา ในขณะที่อายุและรายได้ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ นอกจากนี้พบว่าปัจจัยส่วน ประสมทางการตลาดทุกปัจจัยมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อที่ระดับ 0.05 This research study have a purpose To study the factors affecting the decision to purchase dietary supplement products by consumers in the Owl Market and to explore dietary supplement products in the Owl Market area. The sample group used in the research was 400 people using simple random sampling. The research instrument is a questionnaire. Statistics used in the research include descriptive statistics, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics for comparison between personal factors and marketing mix factors. In deciding to purchase dietary supplement products in the Owl Market Nonthaburi Province
By using t-test values and F-test values or values (One Way ANOVA), the research results found that Most consumers are female, aged 21-30 years, government employees/state enterprise employees. Bachelor's degree, income 15,001-25,000 baht. For the overall marketing mix factors that affect consumers' decision to purchase dietary supplement products in the Owl market. Nonthaburi Province Overall, it is at a high level. It is at a high level (4.22) when considering each aspect. Ranking average values from highest to lowest is the distribution channel aspect (4.24), followed by the marketing promotion aspect (4.23), price aspect (4.21), and product aspect (4.19), respectively.
As for information on consumers' decision to purchase nutritional supplements in the Owl market, Nonthaburi Province It can be summarized as follows: 1) The decision to purchase dietary supplement products by consumers in Owl Market next time was found that the majority of the sample group purchase. 2) If they had the opportunity to recommend dietary supplement products, would they recommend them or not? It was found that the majority of the sample group Introduce friends, family, lovers, and acquaintances respectively.
The results of the hypothesis testing found that gender, occupation, and educational level of different consumers Affecting the decision purchase dietary supplement products of consumers in the Nok Owl Market, Nonthaburi Province, is significantly different at the 0.05 level. The age and average monthly income level of consumers affect the decision. Shop for consumer supplements in Owl Market. Nonthaburi Province no different as for the marketing mix factors in terms of product, price, distribution channel, and marketing promotion, they affect consumers' decision to purchase dietary supplement products in the Owl Market. Nonthaburi Province is significantly different at the 0.05 statistical. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5680 |