DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5640
| Title: | การวัดประสิทธิผลการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมและสร้างการรับรู้ผ่าน Google Ads กรณีศึกษา : ร้านอาหารครัวเมืองตรัง |
| Other Titles: | A case study of Krua Muang Trang using Google Ads to valuate the effectiveness of digital marketing communications that influence engagement and awareness. |
| Authors: | ณัฐกาญจน์ วงษ์เนียม |
| Keywords: | Google Search Generic Keyword Competitor Keyword |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การวัดประสิทธิผลการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมและสร้างการรับรู้ผ่าน Google Ads กรณีศึกษาร้านอาหารครัวเมืองตรัง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบด้วยการทำโฆษณาผ่าน Google Ads มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลบนแพลตฟอร์มกูเกิล (Google Ads) 2) เพื่อศึกษาทดลองและเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ของการทำโฆษณาบนแพลตฟอร์มกูเกิล (Google Ads) ที่มีรูปแบบการเลือกใช้คำค้นหาที่แตกต่างกัน ระหว่าง Generic Keyword, Competitor Keyword โดยจะวัดผลจากการแสดงผลของโฆษณา (Impression), จำนวนคลิก (Click), อัตราการคลิกต่อผู้ที่เห็นโฆษณา (Click Through Rate) เพื่อดูแนวโน้มของการใช้รูปแบบคำค้นหาที่มีผลต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากที่สุด เพื่อช่วยในการวางแผนการทำการตลาดออนไลน์ให้กับธุรกิจให้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
ผลวิจัยพบว่าการใช้แพลตฟอร์ม Google Ads ในการทดสอบในครั้งนี้สามารถเพิ่มการเข้าถึงเว็บไซต์ของได้มากขึ้น โดยกลุ่มคีย์เวิร์ดประเภท Generic Keyword เป็นคีย์เวิร์ด ในหมวดหมู่สินค้าประเภท เมนูอาหารที่มีผู้ค้นหาจำนวนการมองเห็นและจำนวนคลิกมากกว่ากลุ่มคำอื่น มีปริมาณการค้นหาและเห็นโฆษณาสูงเมื่อเทียบกับอีก 2 กลุ่มในงานวิจัย แสดงให้เห็นว่าเมนูอาหาร เป็นกลุ่มคีย์เวิร์ดที่ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากที่สุดในธุรกิจร้านอาหารครัวเมืองตรัง และคีย์เวิร์ด คำว่าแกงไตปลา, พริกแกงใต้, พริกแกงเหลือง, มีปริมาณการคลิกมากกว่าคีย์เวิร์ดอื่น ๆ ทำให้พิจารณาได้ว่าในการซื้อคีย์เวิร์ดครั้งต่อไปในอนาคต ต้องทราบถึงคีย์เวิร์ดที่เหมาะสมกับธุรกิจมากที่สุด เพื่อให้เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นการสร้างโอกาสให้กับธุรกิจได้เป็นอย่างมาก A case study of Krua Muang Trang restaurant was used to conduct research on measuring the effectiveness of digital marketing communication as it affects Google's advertising engagement and visibility. Google Advertising was used by the researchers for advertising shooting testing. The research objectives are as follows: first, to evaluate the efficiency of digital marketing communication on Google's advertising platform Research, experiment, and second, to compare Google advertising outcomes with different search term selection options. It compares the impression, click through volume, and click through rate of ads for general and rival keywords. View the trend of employing search phrase formats that have the most influence on the target audience. Assist businesses in properly planning their online marketing.
The results reveal that using the Google Ads platform in this test can significantly boost the number of visitors to its website, which is organized by keyword type. The general keyword type is the commodity keyword, and the menu only includes searcher, browsing times, and clicks, not other keyword groups. Using the Google Ads platform in this test can help your website gain more exposure. The Generic Keyword type is the keyword group. Food menus receive more views and clicks than other word groups in the product category. They had more search and vision advertisements than the other two groups in the study. It also displays the meal menu. In the Trang cooking restaurant business, it is a group of terms that best match the target group. The words curry paste, southern curry paste, and yellow curry paste have received more clicks than other keywords, allowing you to plan your next keyword buy. You must be aware of the most appropriate keywords for your business. Reaching the target audience opens up numerous chances for the business. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล, 2567 |
| Advisor(s): | มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5640 |