DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจ ซีเคร็ท คาร์ คาเฟ่
Other Titles: Business plan for Secret Car Café
Authors: ภัทรนนท์ ชัยอนันท์เจริญวานิช
Keywords: ร้านประดับยนต์
อุปกรณ์ตกแต่งรถยนต์
แผนธุรกิจ
Secret Car Café
Car Accessory
Business Plan
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: จากสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันปัญหาของผู้บริโภคที่ชื่นชอบในการแต่งรถ ในปัจจุบันเริ่มมีตัวเลือกร้านจำหน่าย Accessories ของรถยนต์มีแต่ร้านจำหน่ายรูปแบบเดิมมาโดยตลอด คือเป็นศูนย์รถยนต์กับอู่รถยนต์ ทำให้ผู้วิจัยได้เล็งเห็นโอกาสทางการตลาดนี้จึงสนใจที่จะเสนอแผนธุรกิจที่ผู้จัดทำวิจัยได้จัดทำเนื้อหาโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอธุรกิจ Secret Car Café (ซีเคร็ท คาร์ คาเฟ่) คือธุรกิจ คาเฟ่ที่มีจุดเด่นในสไตล์การตกแต่งร้านรูปแบบ GARAGE รถยนต์มาเป็นแนวทางเพื่อใช้ตกแต่งร้าน พร้อมกับจำหน่าย Accessories ของรถยนต์ควบคู่ไปกับการขายอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม โดยธุรกิจนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อเจาะกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่มีความชื่นชอบรถยนต์และการแต่งรถยนต์ได้มีตัวเลือกเพิ่มเติมจากร้านจำหน่าย Accessories ในตลาดปัจจุบัน นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสอบถามผ่านทาง Google Form ที่มีความสำคัญต่อธุรกิจ เพื่อใช้ในการสนับสนุนแนวคิดและความเป็นไปได้ที่ธุรกิจนี้จะมีโอกาสประสบความสำเร็จ ช่องทางในการทำกำไรของธุรกิจนี้จะแบ่งเป็นสองรูปแบบ คืองานบริการและสินค้า กำไรจากงานบริการของจะเป็นกำไรจากบริการการติดตั้ง Accessories ของรถยนต์ กำไรจากสินค้าจะเป็นกำไรที่ได้จากการที่ขายอาหารและเครื่องดื่มของทางร้านและจากการขาย Accessories ของรถยนต์ นอกจากนี้ร้านยังมีทีมช่างทีเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้าน Accessories ของรถยนต์ ที่จะมอบข้อมูลความรู้ให้กับผู้บริโภคที่มีความสนใจใน Accessories ของรถยนต์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้กับผู้บริโภคที่ต้องการจะเริ่มแต่งรถยนต์ ธุรกิจนี้จะเริ่มเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับวางแผนการตลาดและหาแนวทางกลยุทธ์ในการทำธุรกิจ โดยจะเริ่มเก็บข้อมูลจากพื้นที่ ตำบลสำนักทอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง โดยจะเริ่มทำการตลาดและหากลุ่มผู้บริโภคจากบริเวณพื้นที่จังหวัดระยองเป็นหลักแล้วจึงจะมีการขยายขอบเขตพื้นที่ในการทำการตลาดเพิ่มขึ้นในอนาคต แผนธุรกิจนี้ต้องใช้เงินลงทุน 3,240,000 บาท ในการลงทุน ในสถานการณ์ปกติ (Base Case) มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 9,058,796.32560 บาท มี (IRR) เท่ากับร้อยละ 72 จากแผนการเงินที่วางไว้คาดการณ์ว่า ธุรกิจนี้จะคืนทุนใน 3 ปี และ เริ่มทำกำไรใน 4 ปี แผนการต่อยอดธุรกิจนี้ในอนาคต ผู้วิจัยมองว่าจะเพิ่มรายการสินค้าที่ขายเพื่อเพิ่มตัวเลือกให้กับผู้บริโภค รวมถึง การขยายสาขาของธุรกิจเพิ่มไปยังจังหวัดใกล้เคียงก่อนเพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการส่งสินค้าและง่ายต่อการควบคุมดูแลร้าน แต่หากธุรกิจนี้มีแนวโน้มที่จะไปไม่รอด ผู้วิจัยก็จะเปลี่ยนแนวทางของธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวกับ Accessories ของรถยนต์ ไปเป็นธุรกิจร้านชาและจุดกางเต็นท์แทน เนื่องจากพื้นที่ธุรกิจนี้อยู่บนภูเขาและเป็นจุดที่มีนักท่องเที่ยวมาใช้บริการกางเต็นท์เป็นจำนวนมาก
In the current scenario, car enthusiasts who enjoy car customization face a challenge as the options for purchasing car Accessories are limited to traditional outlets such as car dealerships and auto repair shops. Recognizing this market gap, the researchers are interested in proposing a business plan. The objective of the research is to introduce the "Secret Car Café" business, a café with a unique theme that incorporates a GARAGE-style car decoration for its interior. The café not only serves food and beverages but also offers car Accessories for sale, providing additional choices beyond the conventional car accessory retailers in the current market. This business is aimed at tapping into the consumer segment passionate about cars and car customization. Additionally, the researchers have gathered valuable data through a questionnaire distributed via Google Form, which is crucial for supporting the business concept and assessing the feasibility of its success. The revenue streams for this business are divided into two formats: service and products. Profit from services includes earnings from the installation of car Accessories, while profit from products encompasses revenue generated from selling food and beverages in the café, as well as selling car Accessories. In terms of services, the business benefits from providing expert installation of car Accessories. Additionally, the business employs a team of specialized technicians who can offer valuable knowledge to consumers interested in car Accessories. This approach serves as guidance for consumers who wish to start customizing their cars. To kickstart the business, the initial marketing and strategic planning efforts will focus on the local area, specifically Tambon Samnak Thong, Amphoe Mueang, Rayong Province. Data collection will begin in this area to analyze the target consumer base and gather information for marketing and strategic business planning. Once the business gains a foothold and understanding of the local market, expansion plans for marketing efforts to broader areas will be considered in the future. The business plan indicates an initial investment of 3,240,000 Baht. In the normal scenario (Base Case), the Net Present Value (NPV) is 9,058,796.32560 Baht, and the Internal Rate of Return (IRR) is 72%. The financial projection anticipates a return on investment within 3 years and profitability starting in the 4th year. For future business expansion, the researcher proposes adding more product offerings to provide consumers with additional choices. Additionally, there are plans to expand the business to nearby provinces to facilitate product delivery and enhance operational control. However, if there are signs that the current business may not be sustainable, the researcher suggests a shift to a different direction, focusing on car Accessories, to a business involving tea shops and tent rental. This adjustment is prompted by the location of the business on a mountain, making it a popular spot for tourists who might require tent services.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): ลักษวรรณ พิมพ์สวัสดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5631