DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5600
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจตากฟ้าคาเฟ่ รีสอร์ต |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for TakFha Café & Resort |
| Authors: | กฤตวัฒน์ ทวีทรัพย์ |
| Keywords: | สถานที่พักแรม รีสอร์ต คาเฟ่ ร้านอาหาร Accommodation Resort Cafe Restaurant |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ปัจจุบันอายุ 24 ปี กำลังศึกษาอยู่ระดับปริญญาโท โดยปริญญาตรีจบจากมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ คณะออกแบบแฟชั่น และปัจจุบันประกอบอาชีพแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์และช่วยธุรกิจครอบครัว โดยทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้บริหารบริษัท SSNT เป็นเวลา 4 ปี ซึ่งหลังจากช่วงที่มีการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 ครอบครัวได้กลับไปอยู่บ้านที่จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี และได้ไปเห็นที่ดินของครอบครัวประมาณ 20 ไร่ ทำให้เล็งเห็นว่าสถานที่นี้สามารถดัดแปลงทำร้านอาหารได้ โดยก่อนหน้านี้ครอบครัวมีการนำที่ดินของคุณแม่ที่นี่มาทำสวนเกษตรแนวผสมผสาน และได้ทำการปลูกผักสวนครัว ตลอดจนมีการทำนาข้าวปลอดสารพิษแจกจ่ายให้ญาติพี่น้องได้ทานผักที่สดและปลอดจากสารเคมี กระผมจึงเกิดไอเดียว่าที่นี่สามารถทำเป็นคาเฟ่แนวผสมผสานกับการทำเกษตรปลอดสารพิษไปด้วยกันได้ เพื่อจะทำให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวใหม่ของจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
หลังจากเรียนจบระดับปริญญาตรี กระผมได้มีการไปฝึกงานที่คาเฟ่ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครเป็นเวลาหนึ่งปี โดยเข้าสมัครงานในหน้าที่ผู้ช่วยทำขนมในคาเฟ่ และในบางครั้งก็ได้มีโอกาสได้ทำขนมต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งมีการดูงานและการจัดการของต่าง ๆ ภายในคาเฟ่ เพื่อที่จะนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับคาเฟ่ที่จะเปิดเป็นของตัวเอง กระผมจึงได้นำที่ดินเกือบ 20 ไร่ ที่ จ. สิงห์บุรี ซึ่งเป็นที่ดินที่ล้อมรอบไปด้วยแปลงนา แต่ที่ดินดังกล่าวนั้นมีปัญหาในเรื่องกระแสลมแรง น้ำท่วม รวมถึงปุ๋ย ยาจากพื้นที่รอบข้าง ดังนั้นจึงได้นำความรู้จาก “โคกหนองนา โมเดล” พร้อมกับการออกแบบพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสม เข้ามาปรับพื้นที่ใหม่อีกครั้ง จึงทำให้สถานที่แห่งนี้กลายเป็น คาเฟ่สวนเกษตรผสมผสานรูปแบบใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นจุดเช็คอินของใครหลายคน ภายใต้ชื่อ TakFha Café Currently 24 years old and studying at the master's level with a bachelor's degree from Bangkok University. Faculty of Fashion Design and currently works as a fashion designer and helps the family business He served as an executive of SSNT for 4 years. After the COVID-19 outbreak, the family returned to their home in Singburi Province. And saw the family's land, approximately 20 rai, which made us realize that this place could be converted into a restaurant. Previously, the family had taken mother's land here to create a mixed agricultural garden and planted vegetables in the kitchen garden As well as having rice fields that are free from chemicals and distributing them to relatives so that they can eat vegetables that are fresh and free from chemicals. So I came up with the idea that this place could be turned into a cafe that combines the concept of non-toxic farming together. In order to make it a new tourist attraction in Singburi Province.
After graduating with a bachelor's degree I had an internship at a cafe in Bangkok for one year. He applied for a job as a dessert assistant in that cafe. And sometimes I have the opportunity to make different desserts. Including observing and managing various things within the cafe in order to apply it to the cafe that will be opened as its own. So I brought nearly 20 rai of land in Sing Buri Province, which is land surrounded by rice fields. But the said land has problems with strong winds, flooding, and fertilizers from surrounding areas. Therefore, knowledge was taken from “Khok Nong Na model” along with appropriate space design Come in and adjust the area again. Therefore making this place become A new type of integrated agricultural garden cafe which is a check-in point for many people under the name TakFha Café |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ตากฟ้า คาเฟ่ รีสอร์ท สถานตากอากาศ การท่องเที่ยว -- วิจัย การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค |
| Advisor(s): | ธีระศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5600 |