DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5585
Title: | แผนธุรกิจหลอดใบมะพร้าวรักษ์โลก |
Other Titles: | Business plan for coconut straw |
Authors: | พูลย์พัทระ บุญลบ |
Keywords: | มะพร้าว หลอด รักษ์โลก อนุรักษ์ |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | ธุรกิจหลอดใบมะพร้าวรักษ์โลก ปัจจุบันยังอยู่ในช่วงพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งได้มีการวิจัยกาวที่จะนำมาใช้กับผลิตภัณฑ์ ในอนาคตยังคงมีสิ่งที่ต้องศึกษาอยู่อีก ได้แก่ การทำความสะอาดวัตถุดิบ ฟิล์มที่นำมาเคลือบผลิตภัณฑ์ เครื่องจักรที่ใช้ผลิต ซึ่งต้องเป็นเครื่องจักรที่ออกแบบโดยเฉพาะเท่านั้น โดยจะมีการขาย 2 รูปแบบ คือวางขายหน้าร้านค้าหรือห้างหุ้นส่วนต่าง ๆ เป็นกล่อง (1 กล่อง มี 100 ชิ้น) โดยราคาจะอยู่ที่ 289 บาทต่อกล่อง และขายในรูปแบบการสั่งผลิต โดยต้องมียอดการสั่งผลิตสินค้าอยู่ที่ 1,000 ชิ้นต่อครั้ง โดยมีเป้าหมายระยะยาวมุ่งเน้นกำไรจากการขายสินค้าทั้งสิน 25% ของยอดขาย สามารถคืนทุนได้ภายในระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 3 ปี
ปัจจุบัน เป็นช่วงที่โลกกำลังเปลี่ยนผ่านไปสู่ยุคแห่งการอนุรักษ์ ในบางประเทศมีการรณรงค์ให้ประชาชนหันมาอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมกันมากขึ้น ไม่ว่าจะด้วยข้อเสนอหรือการบังคับด้วยข้อกฎหมาย แต่ก็ยังมีบางประเทศที่ผู้บริโภคยังไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับการอนุรักษ์มากนัก ถึงแม้ว่าผู้ที่สนใจการอนุรักษ์จะเป็นส่วนน้อย แต่อัตราการเพิ่มขึ้นของผู้ที่สนใจในการอนุรักษ์ มีอัตราที่เป็นการเพิ่มขึ้น จึงส่งผลกับลักษณะธุรกิจนี้อย่างมาก จากการวิเคราะห์คู่แข่ง สามารถแบ่งคู่แข่งได้สองประเภท คือคู่แข่งในประเทศที่เป็นคู่แข่งทางอ้อมและคู่แข่งในต่างประเทศที่เป็นทางตรง โดยคู่แข่งในประเทศทางอ้อมนั้น มีการขายสินค้าที่คล้ายกัน เพียงแต่ใช้วัตถุดิบหลักคนละชนิดกัน เช่น ไม้ไผ่ กระดาษ ต้นกระจูด ฯลฯ มีลักษณะการขายโดยการส่งออกต่างประเทศ แต่มีขายในประเทศน้อย ส่วนคู่แข่งทางตรงในต่างประเทศนั้น มีจุดเด่นของสินค้าที่ต้นทุนที่ไม่สูงมาก ด้วยกรรมวิธีที่ค่อนข้างใช้สารเคมีน้อย และใช้วัสดุและวัตถุดิบจากธรรมชาติที่เป็น Waste เป็นส่วนใหญ่ ดังนั้นหากสามารถนำแนวคิดของธุรกิจนี้มาประยุกต์และยกระดับผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีคุณภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยแก้ไขจากข้อเสียของต้นแบบ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นรอยรั่วที่เกิดจากการเชื่อมชิ้นงานไม่สนิท รูปลักษณ์ที่ไม่สื่อถึงความสะอาด กลิ่นใบไม้แห้งที่ยังหลงเหลือและปนไปกับเครื่องดื่มทำให้เสียอรรถรสในการดื่มเครื่องดื่ม ก็จะเป็นจุดแข็งที่สามารถแข่งขันกับคู่แข่งรายอื่น ๆ ได้อย่างดี
ทั้งนี้จากการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจพบว่า เงินลงทุน 2,384,000 บาท
มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 6,798,595.34899 อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) เท่ากับ 55% และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน (Payback Period) อยู่ที่ 3 ปี Coconut leaf straw. Currently, it is still in the product development stage. Which has been carried out to research the glue that will be used with the product. In the future, there are still things that need to be studied, including cleaning raw materials. Film used to coat products Machinery used for production which must be machines that are specifically designed only There will be 2 types of sales: in front of stores or various partnerships, in boxes (1 box has 100 pieces) with a price of 289 baht per box, and sold in the form of production orders. The total production order must be 1,000 pieces at a time, with a long-term goal of focusing on profits from selling all products at 25% of sales. The investment can be returned within no more than 3 years.
Currently, the world is transitioning to an era of conservation. In some countries, there are campaigns to encourage people to conserve the environment more. Either by proposal or by force of law. But there are still some countries where consumers still don't give much importance to conservation. Although those interested in conservation are in the minority. But the rate of increase in those interested in conservation There is an increasing rate. Therefore greatly affecting the nature of this business. From competitor analysis Competitors can be divided into two types. These are domestic competitors that are indirect competitors and competitors abroad that are direct. by indirect domestic competitors Similar products are being sold. They just use different types of main raw materials, such as bamboo, paper, Krajood trees, etc. They are sold by exporting abroad. But there are few sold in the country. As for direct competitors abroad There is a highlight of the product that the cost is not very high. With a process that uses relatively few chemicals. and uses mostly natural materials and raw materials that are waste. Therefore, if the concept of this business can be applied and elevates the product to even more quality By fixing the disadvantages of the prototype. Whether it is a leak caused by incomplete welding of the work piece Appearance that does not convey cleanliness The smell of dry leaves that remains and mixes with the drink makes the drink enjoyable. It will be a strong point that can compete well with other competitors.
From the evaluation of the feasibility of business operations, it was found that an investment of 2,384,000 baht has a net present value (NPV) of 6,798,595.34899. The internal rate of return (IRR) is equal to 55% and the payback period is 3 years. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5585 |