DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5290
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ “วัยทอง” ร้านค้าปลีกออนไลน์สินค้าผู้สูงอายุ |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Wai-Thong online retailer of elderly products |
| Authors: | รุจเนศ โสภณจริยาวัตร |
| Keywords: | ค้าปลีก ผู้สูงอายุ จำหน่ายสินค้าออนไลน์ อีคอมเมิร์ซ Retail Elderly Online Shopping E-commerce |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุมีปริมาณเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 20% ของจำนวนประชากรไทย และกำลังเพิ่มขึ้นต่อเนื่องทุกปี ในขณะที่เด็กเกิดใหม่มีอัตราน้อยลงทุกปี แต่ยังไม่มีบริษัทหรือแบรนด์สินค้าใด ทำการตลาดกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายนี้จริง ในขณะที่ตลาดซื้อขายสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ทั้ง Social Media และ e-Commerce เติบโตขึ้นทุกปีเพราะพฤติกรรมของประชากรไทยเปลี่ยนไปตามเทรนด์และการส่งเสริมของทางภาครัฐ
ผู้จัดทำจึงเล็งเห็นโอกาสในการจัดตั้งธุรกิจวัยทอง ซึ่งเป็นร้านค้าปลีกสินค้าผู้สูงอายุผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ โดยมุ่งเน้นคัดสรรสินค้าที่มีคุณภาพจาก Supplier ที่ได้รับมาตรฐานมีความน่าเชื่อถือและการให้บริการเป็นสำคัญ โดยเอาพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของผู้บริโภคเป็นหลัก
โดยมีสินค้าทั้งสิ้น 2 หมวดหมู่ ได้แก่ สินค้าที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน (Lifestyle) และสินค้าเพื่อสุขภาพ (Health)
แผนธุรกิจนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์โอกาสทางธุรกิจ ทั้งภาพรวมอุตสาหกรรม ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกแนวโน้มของอุตสาหกรรม e-Commerce ในอนาคต วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของธุรกิจ วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย วางแผนการดำเนินงานและกิจกรรมทางการตลาด การบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ ความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนและความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ
จากการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการและแผนการเงินตลอดระยะเวลา 5 ปี พบว่าโครงการจะใช้เงินทุนของผู้ก่อตั้ง 454,500 บาท โดยในสถานการณ์ปกติ (Base Case) มูลค่าปัจจุบัน สุทธิ (NPV) จะมีค่าเท่ากับ 2,275,636 บาท และมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในของโครงการ (IRR) มีค่า เท่ากับ 115.38% อันมีค่าสูงกว่าต้นทุนทางการเงิน (WACC) ซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ 6.22% และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน (Payback Period) เท่ากับ 1 ปี 1 เดือน ซึ่งต่ำกว่าที่กิจการตั้งเป้าหมายไว้ที่ 3 ปี At present, the number of elderly people has increased to 20% of the Thai population and is increasing steadily every year while the rate of new births is decreasing every year but no company or brand marketing to this target audience actually. While the market for online shopping, both social media and e-commerce, grows every year because the behavior of the Thai population changes according to the trends and the promotion of the government.
Therefore sees an opportunity to establish a Golden Age business, which is a retail store for elderly products through an online channel. By focusing on selecting quality products from suppliers who have received standards, credibility and service is important by the behavior and needs of consumers as the main. There are a total of 2 product categories, which are products used in daily life (Lifestyle) and products for health (Health).
This business plan is prepared to analyze business opportunities. The whole industry Internal and external factors, future trends of e-Commerce industry, business feasibility analysis analyze the behavior of the target audience plan operations and marketing activities human resource management including analysis value of investment and feasibility of the project.
The feasibility study of the project and financial plan over a period of 5 years, it was found that the project will use the founder's capital of 454,500 baht in normal circumstances (Base Case) the net present value (NPV) is equal to 2,275,636 baht. The internal rate of return of the project (IRR) is equal to 115.38% which is higher than the cost of finance (WACC) which is equal to 6.22% and has a payback period (Payback Period) equal to 1 year 1 month which is lower than the Company's target of 3 years. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ร้านค้าปลีก ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหาร -- วิจัย อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ -- วิจัย วัยหมดระดู วัยหมดระดู -- การรักษาด้วยฮอร์โมน พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
| Advisor(s): | ธีรศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5290 |