DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4984
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจตัวแทนจำหน่ายหลอดไฟเฉพาะทางผ่านแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ (ต่อยอดจากธุรกิจเดิม V.K.T Lighting Company Limited) |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for distributor of lighting products on an online platform (Build on existing V.K.T. Lighting Company Limited) |
| Authors: | ธนภรณ์ วรัตถ์วรยล |
| Keywords: | ธุรกิจตัวแทนจำหน่าย หลอดไฟเฉพาะทาง อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ช่องทางออนไลน์ Trading Company Specialized Lamps Electronic Industry Online Business |
| Issue Date: | 2564 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | บริษัท วี.เค.ที. ไลท์ติ้ง จำกัด (V.K.T. Lighting Company Limited) ได้ดำเนินกิจการมาเป็นระยะเวลา 6 ปี นับตั้งแต่เดือนเมษายน ปี พ.ศ. 2558 โดยรายได้หลักส่วนใหญ่จะมาจากการจำหน่ายหลอดไฟเฉพาะทางให้แก่โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งเป็นสัดส่วนของรายได้ 40% ของบริษัท สำหรับแผนธุรกิจสำหรับการต่อยอดธุรกิจเดิมนี้ ถูกออกแบบขึ้นมาเพื่อกลุ่มลูกค้าอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยเฉพาะ และจากการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ ณ ปัจจุบัน พบว่าอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีแนวโน้มที่จะเติบโตมากขึ้นในอนาคต ซึ่งถือเป็นโอกาสที่ดีของธุรกิจ
แผนต่อยอดธุรกิจนี้ เป็นการนำเอาช่องทางออนไลน์เข้ามาใช้ในธุรกิจ โดยการจัดทำเว็บไซต์ของบริษัทและนำสินค้าลงขายในช่องทาง E-Marketplace เป็นการเพิ่มขยายช่องทางการขาย เพื่อทำให้แบรนด์เป็นที่รู้จักมากขึ้นและเพื่อขยายฐานลูกค้า ซึ่งนำไปสู่ยอดขายที่เพิ่มขึ้นด้วย นอกจากนี้ทางบริษัทเลือกใช้เว็บไซต์เป็นช่องทางหลักสำหรับให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสินค้าและเพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือให้แก่ลูกค้า เหตุผลในการนำช่องทางเข้ามาปรับใช้ในธุรกิจเนื่องจากกระแสของ E-Commerce ที่กำลังเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็ว จึงเล็งเห็นว่าเป็นโอกาสที่จะช่วยให้ธุรกิจเติบโตไปได้กว้างมากกว่าเดิมในอนาคต ไม่ว่าจะเป็นในส่วนของตลาดในประเทศและต่างประเทศ
ทางด้านการเงิน มีการใช้เงินลงทุนสำหรับโครงการ จำนวน 1,294,000 บาท ซึ่งการลงทุนครั้งนี้เป็นการลงทุนครั้งที่ 2 เพื่อเป็นการต่อยอดธุรกิจเดิม ดังนั้นหากนำเงินลงทุนทั้ง 2 ครั้งมารวมกันจะสามารถแบ่งสัดส่วนได้เป็นการกู้ยืมระยะยาว 63% และการระดมทุนจากส่วนของเจ้าของ 37% ซึ่งมีต้นทุนถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนัก (WACC) เท่ากับ 2.52% มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 2,821,965.13 บาท และมีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากโครงการ (IRR) เท่ากับ 35.8121% โดยมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนอยู่ที่ 2 ปี 11 เดือนเท่านั้น แสดงให้เห็นว่าโครงการนี้มีความคุ้มค่าและเหมาะสมแก่การลงทุน V.K.P. Lighting Co., Ltd. has been operating for 6 years since April 2015. Most of the main incomes of the company come from selling of specialized lamps to electronics industry, which generates 40% of the company's revenue. The business development plan is designed especially for the customer in electronics industry. From the business analysis of the current situation, the electronics industry is likely to grow more in the future. This will be a good business opportunity for the company.
The business development plan of the company will implement online business by creating a website and selling products through E-Marketplace. This could expand the channel of distribution, generate the brand awareness, and expand the customer base which will increase sales of the company. In addition, the company chooses to use the website as the main channel for providing product information and generating credibility for the company. The reason for bringing the online channel into business is because of the fast-growing trend of E-Commerce. Therefore, it is seen as an opportunity to help the business grow more widely in the future both in the domestic and international markets.
For the financial plan, the total investment of this project is 1,294,000 Baht. In order to expand the existing business, this project’s investment is the second investment. Accordingly, if two investments are combined together, the proportion of loan will be 63% long-term borrowing and 37% equity funding, having a weighted average cost (WACC) of 2.52%, a net present value (NPV) is 2,821,965.13 Baht, and the internal rate of return (IRR) is 35.8121% with a payback period of 2 years and
11 months only. These show that the project is worthwhile and suitable for investment. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ หลอดไฟฟ้า -- การตลาด -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี บริษัท วี.เค.ที ไลท์ติ้ง จำกัด -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี KLS (ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์) การจัดการตลาด -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
| Advisor(s): | สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4984 |