DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
 Master Degree >
 Independent Studies - Master >
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้าน Coconut Coffee |  | Other Titles: | Business Plan for Coconut Coffee |  | Authors: | ภัทราทิพย์ แสนตระกูล |  | Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ ร้านกาแฟ
 กาแฟมะพร้าวน้ำหอม
 แผนทางการเงินและการลงทุน
 business plan
 coffee shop
 coconut water coffee
 financial and investment plan
 |  | Issue Date: | 2564 |  | Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |  | Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจร้าน Coconut Coffee มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดตั้งธุรกิจร้าน Coconut Coffee ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และบรรลุเป้าหมายที่ตั้งไว้ได้ดำเนินไปอย่างต่อเนื่อง เป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจก่อนการดำเนินโครงการ โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมธุรกิจ โมเดลในการดำเนินงานธุรกิจ แผนกลยุทธ์ การผลิต การตลาด การจัดการองค์กร การดำเนินงาน การเงินและการลงทุน
จากผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจ คือ กาแฟมะพร้าวน้ำหอม รวมไปถึงการใช้วัตถุดิบทดแทนที่ดีต่อสุขภาพและเน้นคุณภาพของกาแฟและรสชาติที่ดี จุดอ่อน คือ เมนูเครื่องดื่มและเบเกอรี่ลอกเลียนแบบได้ง่าย ขณะที่โอกาส คือ รัฐบาลมีนโยบายส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนผู้ประกอบธุรกิจ SMEs อย่างต่อเนื่อง และสถาบันการเงินให้การสนับสนุนผู้ประกอบการ SMEs และอุปสรรค คือ สินค้าทดแทนมีจำนวนมาก การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันพบว่า มีการแข่งขันในตลาดที่สูง คู่แข่งจำนวนมากทั้งคู่แข่งเดิมและคู่แข่งรายใหม่ แต่โอกาสทางการตลาดในการจัดทำธุรกิจร้านกาแฟสดก็ยังมีอีกมากเช่นเดียวกัน ผู้ประกอบการจำเป็นต้องเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการพัฒนาเครื่องดื่มและสินค้าในร้าน การจัดโปรโมชั่นส่งเสริมการขาย และการประชาสัมพันธ์สินค้าทางสื่อออนไลน์เพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตราสินค้า กระตุ้นยอดขาย และสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่กลุ่มผู้บริโภคมากขึ้น รวมไปถึงการใส่ใจในคุณภาพของสินค้าและการบริการ ที่เน้นเครื่องดื่มและสินค้าที่ดีมีประโยชน์ต่อสุขภาพ และการตกแต่งร้านให้เข้ากับธรรมชาติ รวมไปถึงราคาของสินค้าที่ไม่สูงมากนักและรสชาติอร่อย
เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนเพื่อจัดทำธุรกิจพบว่า ใช้งบลงทุน 2,500,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value) เท่ากับ 737,614.29 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 40.92% ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1 ปี 5 เดือน The objective of Coconut Coffee business plan was to be the guideline to successfully establish Coconut Coffee shop in Samutsakorn province and decision making before run the business. This business plan was conducted by analyzing information about the business environment business operation models, strategic planning, manufacturing, marketing, organizational management, operations, finance and investment.
The result show that the strength of this business was aromatic coconut coffee, Including the use of substitutes that were healthy and emphasizing the quality of coffee and good taste. The weakness was the beverage and bakery menus was easy to imitate, while the opportunity was the government has continuously promoted and supported SMEs and financial institutions supported SMEs, and the obstacle was there were many substitute products.
The competitive analysis found that even though it was high competition in the market, has many competitors, both existing and new competitors, there still has many market opportunities in fresh brew coffee business. The entrepreneur had to prepare to improve its drinks and products, sale promotions, increase online media public relation to create brand awareness, boost sales and create greater satisfaction for consumers including paying attention to the quality of products and services focusing on healthy beverages and products and decorate the shop with nature friendly style, the price of products should not very high and good taste.
While considering the feasibility of investing for business, it was found that the investment budget was 2,500,000 baht, the net present value was 737,614.29 baht, the internal rate of return (IRR) was 40.92%, the payback period was 1 year 5 months.
 |  | Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)-สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |  | Subjects: | ร้านกาแฟ การวางแผนธุรกิจ
 การจัดการธุรกิจ
 การจัดการตลาด
 พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
 การตลาดธุรกิจขนาดย่อม
 ร้าน Coconut Coffe
 |  | Advisor(s): | สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล |  | URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4921 |  | Appears in Collections: | Independent Studies - Master
     Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.   |