DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4551
| Title: | ปัญหาการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาจากเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ |
| Other Titles: | The problem infringement of intellectual property for 3D printing technology |
| Authors: | คริษฐา ศรีขวัญเจริญ |
| Keywords: | การละเมิด ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา เครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ 2) เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่ให้ความคุ้มครองเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติระหว่างประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกากับประเทศญี่ปุ่น 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบการละเมิดของเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์แบบสามมิติต่อการคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาภายใต้บริบทกฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของประเทศไทย 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการให้ความคุ้มครองและแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า การละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในเรื่องของเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์นั้น จากเดิมที่มีการให้ความคุ้มครองเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์รูปแบบสองมิติ จนปัจจุบันพัฒนามาเป็นรูปแบบสามมิติ โดยจากการวิจัยพบว่ามีการละเมิดเกิดขึ้นด้วยกัน 2 แบบ คือ 1) การละเมิดตัวชิ้นงาน และ 2) การละเมิดตัวไฟล์งานต้นฉบับ ซึ่งจากการใช้เทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติที่แพร่หลายนั้นส่งผลให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อผู้เป็นเจ้าของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและผู้บริโภค ซึ่งได้ผลิตและใช้งานจากเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ สารนิพนธ์เล่มนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ กฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและกฎหมายของประเทศญี่ปุ่น พบว่ากฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของทั้งสองประเทศให้ความคุ้มครองไว้อย่างดีแล้ว อีกทั้ง ยังทำการศึกษาความตกลงระหว่างประเทศ ได้แก่ อนุสัญญากรุงเบอร์น และความตกลงทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่เกี่ยวกับการค้า(TRIPs) ในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการละเมิดเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิตินี้ เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการให้ความคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของประเทศไทย ทั้งนี้ ตามกฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของประเทศไทย พบว่าการละเมิดเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิตินี้ ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อทางด้านกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ที่จะเป็นการละเมิดอยู่ในรูปแบบการคัดลอกหรือดัดแปลงซิ้นงานและไฟล์งานจากต้นฉบับ ส่วนกฎหมายสิทธิบัตรจะเป็นการละเมิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และกฎหมายเครื่องหมายการค้าจะเป็นการละเมิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรูปร่างรูปทรงของวัตถุ อย่างไรก็ตาม การกระทำที่เป็นการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติดังกล่าวนี้ จะส่งผลกระทบต่อการให้ความคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในการขัดขว้างสิทธิของเจ้าของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและสิทธิของผู้บริโภค ไม่ว่าจะด้วยการผลิต หรือการใช้ไฟล์งาน หรือชิ้นงานจากเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ เพราะฉะนั้นบุคคลใดจะต้องเป็นผู้รับผิดจากการกระทำละเมิดด้วยการใช้เทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติเหล่านี้ ซึ่งอาจจะทำให้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อความก้าวหน้าของเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติที่จะเกิดขึ้นต่อไปในอนาคต The objectives of this research were 1) to study the concepts and legislation regarding the intellectual property infringement and 3D printing technology, 2) to examine the intellectual property law for protecting the 3D printing work in the United States and Japan, 3) to determine the effect of 3D printing technology infringement on the intellectual property protection under the intellectual property law of Thailand, and 4) to analyze the problems of implementing the intellectual property protection and solutions for the intellectual property infringement of 3D printing technology. Even though the law had been updated to cover the protection of 3D printing technology, the result from the research study showed that there were two kinds of infringement: 1) infringement of the work piece, and 2) infringement of the original file. Due to the popularity of 3D printing technology, the infringement had an impact on both the intellectual property owners and the consumers who produced and used the work of 3D printing technology. In this independent study, the comparison between the intellectual property laws in the United States and Japan was made. It was found that the intellectual property rights in both countries are well-protected by their laws. In addition, the author also examined the international agreements including the Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works and the Agreement on Trade Related Aspect of Intellectual Property Rights (TRIPs) to look for solutions of the 3D printing technology infringement problem and use them as a guideline for protecting the intellectual property in Thailand. According to the intellectual property law of Thailand, the 3D printing technology infringement incurs the violation of the copyright law in the aspect of copying or modifying the work piece and original file, the violation of the patent law in the aspect of product design, the violation of the trademark law protection of shape and configuration of objects. The intellectual property infringement of the 3D printing technology mentioned above has an effect on the intellectual property protection as it leads to prohibition of the exercise of the intellectual property rights by the owners or consumers either in producing or using the work piece or file made by the 3D printing technology. This also prohibits the advancement of the 3D printing technology in the future. Further research should be conducted to determine who should be responsible for consequences of the infringement. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | อรรยา สิงห์สงบ ปัจฉิมา ธนสันติ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4551 |