DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจสถาบันสอนศิลปะสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ AFTE
Other Titles: Business plan for the art institute for the elderly AFTE
Authors: กรวรรณ ทรัพยะโตษก
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ
ผู้สูงอายุ
สถาบันสอนศิลปะ
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจธุรกิจสถาบันสอนศิลปะสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ AFTE มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ ของธุรกิจการฟื้นฟูสมองของผู้สูงอายุโดยใช้หลักการศิลปะเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการฟื้นฟูเพื่อตอบสนองกับสังคมไทยที่กำลังจะก้าวเข้าสู่สังคมของผู้สูงอายุ และสามารถสร้างผลกำไรให้กับธุรกิจเพิ่มขึ้นในทุก ๆ ปี แผนธุรกิจนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาวิจัยการตลาดด้วยวิธีการแจกแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ มีการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็งจุดอ่อนโอกาสและอุปสรรคของธุรกิจ เพื่อจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ จากการวิจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P) จะพบว่า พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของผู้บริโภคในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือหลักสูตรที่ทันสมัยในด้านราคา คือการให้บริการที่มีความคุ้มค่ากับเงินที่จ่ายไป ด้านสถานที่จะพบว่าที่ลูกค้าต้องการสถานที่จอดรถเพียงพอและสถานที่มีความสะอาด ปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางการตลาด ทางสถาบันมีการใช้สื่อโฆษณาทางสื่อออนไลน์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้เป็นที่รู้จักและสามารถติดต่อสื่อสารกับลูกค้าได้ง่ายและรวดเร็ว ลูกค้ามีความสนใจในกิจกรรมการทดลองเรียนเป็นอย่างมาก ปัจจัยทางด้านบุคลากร บุคลากรของทางสถาบัน มีจิตวิทยาที่ดีในการพูดคุย มีความรู้ความสามารถในด้านศิลปะทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความเชื่อถือในสถาบัน ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะกายภาพ เรื่องความสะอาดของสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ที่มีคุณภาพ เป็นสิ่งที่ลูกค้าต้องการมากที่สุด ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการมีระบบจัดการที่ดีและรวดเร็วมีการดูแลความปลอดภัยที่ได้มาตรฐานทางสถาบันสามารถถ่ายทอดความรู้ได้อย่างชัดเจนและเป็นแบบแผน ปัจจัยด้านการฟื้นฟูสมองผู้สูงอายุผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมี การให้ความสนใจระหว่างการผสมผสานระหว่างกิจกรรมเดี่ยวและกิจกรรมกลุ่มสนับสนุนให้ผู้สูงอายุมีการใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ตลอดเวลา เพื่อช่วยกระตุ้นการฟื้นฟูสมองผู้สูงอายุให้ไปในทิศทางที่ดีมากขึ้น เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนแผนธุรกิจสถาบันสอนศิลปะสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ AFTE พบว่า มีอัตราผลตอบแทนตลอดโครงการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะแก่การลงทุน โดยใช้งบลงทุน 2,168,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NVP) เท่ากับ 4,697,303.02 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 111 % จะเห็นได้ว่าธุรกิจนี้มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 1.046 ปี ดังนั้น โครงการนี้น่าลงทุนเป็นอย่างมาก
Business plan of Art Institute for the Elderly (AFTE) The objective is to study the possibilities of business by applying art principles as an important part in the restoration to respond to the Thailand is entering an ageing society and can generate more profits for the business every year. This business plan has conducted market research by distributing online questionnaires and analysis of the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and obstacles of the business for order to create a strategic plan for business operations from marketing mix research (7P) was found that consumer behaviour of consumers in the products the most important. Product is the modern curriculum on the price of the service is worth the money spent on the premises, it is found that the establishment of the customer requires sufficient parking place and clean Factors in promoting marketing activities. The institute uses various online advertising media to be known and able to communicate with customers easily and quickly. Customers are very interested in the trial activities personnel factors Personnel of the institute Have good psychology to talk have knowledge and ability in the arts, making customers trust in the institution physical factor The cleanliness of the premises and quality equipment is what customers want most process factors have a good and fast management system, with safety standards that the institution can transfer knowledge clearly and in a structured manner. Brain rehabilitation factors, elderly, respondents have Attention between integration between solo activities and group activities encourages the elderly to use creativity all the time. To help stimulate the recovery of the elderly brain in a better direction. When considering the feasibility of investing in a business plan. The Institute for the Arts for the AFTE found that the rate of return throughout the project is suitable for investment by using an investment budget of 2,168,000 baht. The net present value (NVP) is 4,697,303.02 baht with an internal rate of return (IRR). At 111%, it can be seen that this business has a payback period of 1.046 years. Therefore, this project is very attractive.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560
Advisor(s): สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4399