DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4170
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจไซรัปอินทผลัมผลสด |
| Other Titles: | The Business Plan for Fresh Dates Syrup Product |
| Authors: | ฐานนันท์ เศวตโชติธนากร |
| Keywords: | ไซรัป อินทผลัมผลสด สารให้ความหวาน Syrup Fresh date palms Sweeteners |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจไซรัปอินทผลัมผลสด มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะแปรรูปผลผลิตเพื่อต่อยอด กิจการของครอบครัว กำหนดขอบเขต แนวทางในการดำเนินกิจการ เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ ธุรกิจสินค้าประเภทไซรัป และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของสินค้าในตลาด เพื่อเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อม ที่จะรับมือหรือป้องกันปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้น ทั้งนี้ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่ได้ทำการศึกษาค้นคว้า จะเป็นส่วนหนึ่ง ในการตัดสินใจก่อนการดำเนินกิจการ แผนธุรกิจนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาวิธีการผลิตไซรัปจากผลงานวิจัย ที่มีผู้ทำการศึกษามาแล้ว และนำ ข้อมูลจากผลงานวิจัยมาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยการนำผลผลิตอินทผลัมมาแปรรูปเป็นไซรัปอินทผลัมผลสด ทั้งนี้เป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับผลผลิตอินทผลัมสดที่ได้รับความเสียหาย ซึ่งกิจการจะนำผลผลิตจากสวน อินทผลัมของครอบครัวมาแปรรูป อีกทั้งยังมีการรับซื้อผลผลิตจากสวนพันธมิตร หากผลผลิตของสวน ครอบครัวมีไม่เพียงพอ จึงมีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทั้งภายในและภายนอก วิเคราะห์คู่แข่งขันใน ตลาด วางแผนการตลาด จัดทำการประมาณการทางการเงิน และแผนสำรองฉุกเฉิน เมื่อทำการศึกษาแผนธุรกิจไซรัปอินทผลัมผลสด พบว่าสินค้าประเภทสารให้ความหวานต่าง ๆ มีจำหน่ายอยู่เป็นจำนวนมากในตลาด แต่ไซรัปอินทผลัมที่แปรรูปจากผลสดยังไม่มีวางจำหน่าย อย่างแพร่หลายนัก ประกอบกับปัจจุบันผู้บริโภคให้ความสนใจกับอินทผลัมผลสด และประไทย ประสบปัญหาภัยธรรมชาติ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบกับผลผลิตอินทผลัมและทำให้เกิดความเสียหาย จึงศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ พบว่ากิจการต้องการเงินลงทุนเริ่มต้นเท่ากับ 1,035,000 บาท ซึ่งทำการคำนวณระยะเวลาคืนทุนของกิจการเท่ากับ 2.34 ปี หรือประมาณ 2 ปี 4 เดือน มีมูลค่าปัจจุบัน (NPV) ในปีที่ 5 เท่ากับ 2,056,000 บาท และมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) เท่ากับ 44.5% This business plan was prepared for fresh dates syrup product. The objectives of this project were to expand the family business, to determine the scope of the business operation, study and research information about syrup products, and study the feasibility of products in the market and to prepare to cope with the potential problems. Data collected could be used as supporting useful information for decision-making before the business operation. This business plan was based on studying the methods of producing syrups from previous studied and researches. Data from the research were applied and then date palm produces were processed into fresh dates syrup product. The production is for adding value to damaged date palms. Date palm produces from the family farm were processed. In addition, the company will buy yields from partnering farms in case of insufficient supply of the family farm. Therefore, this business plan focused on analyzing internal and external environment, competitors in the market, preparing marketing plan, financial projections and emergency plan. After preparing the business plan, it was found that many brands of sweeteners are available in the market. However, fresh date palm-processed syrup is not widely available. In addition, consumers are increasingly interested in fresh date palms. Thailand experienced natural disasters which affects date palm yields, causing damage. Therefore, the analytic results indicated that initial outlay of the company will be 1,035,000 baht. The payback period is calculated to be 2.34 years or approximately 2 years and 4 months with a net present value (NPV) in the 5th year of 2,056,00 baht, and internal rate of return (IRR) of 44.5%. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2562 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ อินทผลัม ผลิตภัณฑ์ทดแทน สารแทนน้ำตาล |
| Advisor(s): | ณัฏฐชา พิบูลกุลพัฒน์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4170 |