DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3872
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ บริษัท โยดา โลจิสติกส์ จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Yoda Logistics Co.,Ltd |
| Authors: | จารุวรรณ แซ่เตียว |
| Keywords: | ขนส่งสินค้า เฟรทฟอร์เวิร์ดเดอร์ ธุรกิจบริการ |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจเดิมเพื่อทำให้มีความทันสมัยมากขึ้นและมีระบบเพิ่มขึ้น ช่วยลดความเสี่ยงในการดำเนินการธุรกิจเป็นการวางแผนล่วงหน้า และมีแผนสำรองเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงทางธุรกิจที่เกิดจากปัจจัยภายนอกที่ธุรกิจเองไม่สามารถควบคุมสิ่งเหล่านั้นได้
แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภทบริการขนส่ง เฟรทฟอร์เวิร์ดเดอร์ โดยการขยายธุรกิจเดิม เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำแผน คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการสำรวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่างจำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้วิธีการแจกแบบสอบถามและ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง, ลักษณะธุรกิจส่วนใหญ่เป็นบริษัท, ลักษณะของผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นการส่งออก, ประเภทของสินค้าหลักของบริษัทส่วนใหญ่เป็นผลไม้ ได้แก่ ทุเรียน, มะม่วง, มะพร้าว เป็นต้น, ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ การวางบิลค้างชำระที่เร็วเกินไปทำให้ส่งผลกระทบต่อลูกค้า, การส่งมอบสินค้าไม่ทันตามกำหนดส่งผลต่อลูกค้า, ถ้ามีค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มขึ้นโดยที่ไม่แจ้งให้ทราบล่วงหน้าจะส่งผลกระทบต่อลูกค้า เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาพัฒนาและปรับปรุงบริการให้ดียิ่งขึ้น ทำให้การปรับปรุงปละพัฒนาธุรกิจเป็นไปตามความต้องการของลูกค้า
โครงการนี้ใช้งบลงทุนรวม 4,400,000 บาท โดยเป็นการลงทุนของตนเองโดยไม่มีการกู้ยืม ได้แก่ อุปกรณ์สำนักงาน 150,000 บาท, ค่าจดทะเบียนบริษัทและค่าตกแต่งบริษัท 1,200,000 บาท, ค่ามัดจำสถานที่บริษัท 50,000 บาท, เงินทุนหมุนเวียน 3,000,000 บาท คาดการว่าใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 4 ปี โดยมีกำไรส่วนเกินอยู่ที่ 0.8 พบว่าจะมี จุดคุ้มทุนต่อปีอยู่ที่ 3,300,000 บาท และ 5,286,500 บาท ตามลำดับ The objective of this business plan is to be a guideline in further development of the old business for begin more modern and systematic, as well as, reduce risks in operating the business. This is the future plan and backup plan for decreasing business risks form external factors which cannot control.
This business plan was written from a freight business, freight transportation and freight forwarder in the Thailand. The business was expanded from the existing one in term size. The techniques and methods in this business plan were the business environmental factors analysis, the competitive analysis and the survey, using questionnaire and Google Form with 200 samples. We found that most of the respondents are female, business type is company, the users are exporter, types of products are fruits such as durian, mango, coconut and so on. The most three influential factors that affect customers includes early billing, late delivery and increasing expenses without notification. These affect customers to bring the information to developed and improve customer service better. Making to improvements and business development to according to meet customers' needs.
The investment capital of this business was 4,400,000 Baht from owner equity without any loans including office equipment 150,000 baht, company registration and office decoration 1,200,000 baht, office deposit 50,000 baht, working capital 3,000,000 baht. The payback period of this business is expected to be approximately 4 years, with excess margin of 0.8 The breakeven point will be at 3,300,000 baht and 5,286,500 baht, respectively |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ การขนส่งสินค้า ผลิตผลเกษตร -- การขนส่ง การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์ บริการจัดส่งสินค้า |
| Advisor(s): | สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3872 |