DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Institute of Research and Innovation Development >
Research Reports >
Title: การวิเคราะห์สถานภาพการทำงาน และปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเรียนการสอนของบัณฑิตมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2522-2526
Other Titles: A study of factors affecting the learning of the graduates of KTU and their job conditions from 1979 to 1983
รายงานการวิจัยเรื่อง การวิเคราะห์สถานภาพการทำงาน และปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเรียนการสอนของบัณฑิตมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2522-2526
Authors: ปรีชา ศรีสมานไมตรี
สมาน ทรงประสิทธิ์
Keywords: บัณฑิต -- การจ้างงาน -- ไทย -- วิจัย
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- บัณฑิต -- วิจัย
สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน -- ไทย -- วิจัย
ปรีชา ศรีสมานไมตรี--ผลงานวิจัย
สมาน ทรงประสิทธิ์--ผลงานวิจัย
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- ผลงานอาจารย์
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ในการวิจัยสถานภาพการทำงาน และปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเรียนการสอนของบัณฑิต ได้ศึกษาจากบัณฑิตที่จบปีการศึกษา 2522-2526 ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 คณะ คือ คณะบัญชี คณะบริหารธุรกิจ และคณะนิเทศศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพการทำงานพบว่า บัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่เมื่อจบการศึกษาแล้วหางานทำได้ในระยะเวลา 6 เดือน ร้อยละ 78.1 บัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในสาขาวิชาที่ได้ศึกษา และสิ่งที่คำนึงในการหางานทำ คือ งานนั้นจะต้องมีความก้าวหน้า และมั่นคง ส่วนปัญหาในกรหางานทำมีปัญหาปานกลาง บัณฑิตที่จบการศึกษาในสาขาวิชาการเงิน สาขาวิชาการบัญชี และสาขาวิชาประชาสัมพันธ์ มีการเปลี่ยนงานมาก ด้วยสาเหตุเนื่องจากงานใหม่มีความก้าวหน้าและมั่นคงกว่า สำหรับการนำความรู้ที่ได้ศึกษาไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และบัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่มีความสนใจที่จะศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาโท ด้านบริหารธุรกิจ (M.B.A.) ส่วนผลการวิจัยความพึงพอใจของบัณฑิต ต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน บัณฑิตมีความพึงพอใจสูงสุด 3 อันดับแรกคือ 1. ความพึงพอใจ ต่อการสอนภาคทฤษฎี และภาคปฏิบัติ 2. การเปิดโอกาสให้นักศึกษาซักถามปัญหา 3. ความมีประโยชน์ของเนื้อหาวิชา ส่วนผลการวิจัยความพึงพอใจของบัณฑิต ต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน บัณฑิตมีความพึงพอใจต่ำสุด 3 อันดับสุดท้าย คือ 1. การคำนึงถึงความต้องการของนักศึกษา 2. การจัดสภาพห้องเรียนที่ช่วยส่งเสริมบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน 3. กระตุ้นให้นักศึกษาแสดงความคิดเห็น ผลการวิจัยเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มของปัจจัย 5 กลุ่มซึ่งให้ความหมายต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนใน 5 ด้านดังนี้ 1. ด้านความสามารถในการสอน 2. ด้านวิธีการสอน 3. ด้านเนื้อหาวิชาการ 4. ด้านก่อให้เกิดความคิดริเริ่ม 5. ด้านเสริมประสบการณ์การเรียนการสอน ซึ่งในแต่ละด้านประกอบด้วยตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน เพียงพอที่จะให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางด้านต่างๆ ที่สนใจ และเป็นการประหยัดเวลา และค่าใช้จ่ายวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล แทนที่จะใช้ตัวแปรจำนวนมากๆ
A study of factors affecting the learning of graduates of KTU and their job conditions is the one conducted on those graduated from 1979 to 1983. Questionnaires were sent to graduates of 3 schools: Accounting, Business Administration and Communication Arts. The results come out as follows: 1) 78.1% of the graduates could find their jobs within 6 months and most of them work in the fields they studied. 2) Most graduates are primarily concerned with the progressiveness and stability of the jobs. 3) The graduates of Financial, Accounting, and Public Relations majors change their jobs very often, depending on the better jobs they could find. 4) Approximately 50% of the knowledge obtained from the university are of use in working. 5) Most of the graduates show the willingness to further their studies in the Master’s Degree level. The following results indicate the graduates’ 3 primary satisfaction concerning the teaching-learning system provided by the university: 1. They were satisfied with teaching methods both theoretically and practically. 2. They were satisfied with opportunities to ask questions 3. They liked the subject matters. Three primary dissatisfaction to the teaching-learning system is : 1. The university did not really serve the students needs. 2. They were dissatisfied with the environment and classroom condition. 3. Teachers did not encourage to express their opinions. The study shows the courses that affected the teaching-learning process as follows : 1. Teaching ability of the teachers. 2. Teaching method 3. Contents of subjects 4. Nature of subjects that arouses students’ creativity. 5. Nature of subjects that enriches students’ experiences. Each course stated consists of just enough related variables ( to save times and expenses) instead of many variables, but the study reaches the results as expected.
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3547