DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2664
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าภาคใต้ บริษัทเอส.ดี. เอ็กซ์เพรส จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Bussiness Plan for SD Express |
| Authors: | จันจิรา อุดมศรี |
| Keywords: | ขนส่งสินค้าภาคใต้ ส่งสินค้า ธุรกิจบริการ |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการต่อยอดและพัฒนาธุรกิจเดิมเพื่อให้มีความทันสมัยและเป็นระบบมากขึ้น และเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการดำเนินการธุรกิจ เป็นการวางแผนล่วงหน้า และมีแผนสำรองเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงทางธุรกิจที่เกิดจากปัจจัยภายนอกที่ธุรกิจไม่สามารถควบคุม
แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภทบริการขนส่งสินค้าสู่ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทยโดยเป็นการขยายขนาดของธุรกิจเดิม เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำแผน คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการสำรวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นบุคคล จำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้วิธีการแจกแบบสอบถาม เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาพัฒนาและปรับปรุงบริการให้ดียิ่งขึ้น ทำให้การปรับปรุงและพัฒนาธุรกิจเป็นไปตามความต้องการของลูกค้า
โครงการนี้ใช้งบลงทุนรวม 3,900,000 บาท โดยเป็นการลงทุนของตนเองไม่มีการกู้ยืม คาดว่าธุรกิจจะมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 8 เดือน และมีผลตอบแทน IRR ของธุรกิจอยู่ที่ 106% มูลค่าของเงินสุทธิ NPV = 5,641,745.94 บาท The objective of this business is to be a guideline in further development of the old business for being more modern and systematic, as well as, reduce risks in operating the business. This is the future plan and backup plan for decreasing business risks from external factors which cannot control.
This business plan was written from a freight business in the South of Thailand. The business was expanded from the existing one in term of size. The techniques and methods in this business plan were the business environmental factors analysis, the competitive analysis and the survey, using questionnaire with 200 samples. The collected data was used to develop the services for better performance and serving more customers’ needs.
The investment capital of this business was 3,900,000 Baht from owner equity without any loans. The payback period of this business is expected to be approximately 8 months and the internal rate of return (IRR) is at 106%, as well as, the Net Present Value (NPV) is at 5,641,745.94 Baht. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ การจัดการธุรกิจ บริการจัดส่งสินค้า |
| Advisor(s): | วีระพงศ์ มาลัย |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2664 |