DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2361
| Title: | ผลกระทบทางกฎหมายต่อกฎหมายไทยในการเข้าร่วมเป็นภาคีข้อตกลงหุ้นส่วน เศรษฐกิจภูมิภาคแปซิฟิก (TPP) ในกิจการไปรษณีย์ไทย |
| Other Titles: | Impact of Thai laws to Thailand post since Thailand joins Trans-Pacific Partnership (TPP) |
| Authors: | สุเมธ ทำมาพร |
| Keywords: | ข้อตกลงหุ้นส่วนเศรษฐกิจภูมิภาคแปซิฟิก ธุรกิจการจัดส่งแบบเร่งด่วน กิจการไปรษณีย์ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ปัจจุบันได้มีความพยายามที่จะสร้างข้อตกลงหุ้นส่วนทางเศรษฐกิจภาคพื้นขึ้น เพื่อการปรับกฎเกณฑ์ระเบียบมาตรฐานการค้าการลงทุนให้มีความสอดคล้องกัน และเพื่อที่จะลดอุปสรรคทางการค้าสินค้าและการบริการระหว่างกันแล้ว ยังต้องการที่จะให้มีการส่งเสริมการลงทุนระหว่างกันด้วย
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดและวิวัฒนาการของข้อตกลงหุ้นส่วนเศรษฐกิจภาคพื้นแปซิฟิก เพื่อให้ทราบถึงผลกระทบทางกฎหมายไทยต่อธุรกิจการจัดส่งเร่งด่วน ซึ่งถือเป็นธุรกิจประเภทหนึ่งที่ได้มีการกำหนดไว้ในข้อตกลงหุ้นส่วนเศรษฐกิจภาคพื้นแปซิฟิกนี้ ซึ่งจะช่วยในการปรับปรุงและแก้ไขกฎหมายไทยให้สอดคล้องกับพันธกรณีของข้อตกลงดังกล่าวในการทำธุรกิจจัดส่งแบบเร่งด่วนของประเทศไทย
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ทำการศึกษาโดยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร ตำราทางวิชาการ บทความจากวารสาร ข้อตกลงระหว่างประเทศ ตลอดจนสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ กฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจการจัดส่งเร่งด่วน
จากการศึกษาพบว่าหากประเทศไทยเข้าร่วมเป็นภาคีควรมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายภายในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับพระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์ไทย พ.ศ. 2477 ให้ส่วนของอำนาจหน้าที่ของกิจการไปรษณีย์ไทยให้มีความทันสมัย และในส่วนของพระราชบัญญัติการประกอบธุรกิจของคนต่างด้าว พ.ศ. 2542 ต้องมีการแก้ไขในส่วนของบัญชีท้ายพระราชบัญญัตินี้หรืออาจจะตั้งข้อสงวนในการไม่ปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลงหุ้นส่วนเศรษฐกิจภูมิภาคแปซิฟิกในส่วนของธุรกิจการจัดส่งแบบเร่งด่วน โดยให้เหตุผลว่าประเทศไทยยังไม่มีความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลงนี้และหากมีความพร้อมแล้วก็จะยกเลิกหรือเพิกถอนข้อสงวนที่ทำไว้ At present, there has been an attempt to reduce trade and investment barriers. Therefore, the international society tries to create regional economic cooperation in order to adjustments trade and investment rules, to reduce such trade barriers, This also includes trade promotions, The Trans-Pacific Region Partnership Agreement.
The purpose of this study is therefore aim at studying the concept and evolution of the Pacific Region Economic Partner Agreement in order to explore the impact on Thai laws. Regarding the urgent delivery business is one of categories that is set out under such Pacific Region Economic Partner Agreement. The study will explore whether the obligations under this Agreement are compatible to Thai laws. If the obligations are not compatible to Thai laws, to the extent of how Thailand will amend her laws.
This study, therefore, employs the doctrinal research method to analysa the research questions. Hence, this research will focus on documents, academic texts, magazine/journal articles, International Agreements as well as electronics media both in Thai and foreign languages including Thai laws and International Laws of relating to urgent delivery business.
From the study, it reveal that if Thailand would like to become a member of this Agreement, Thai Postal Service Act, B. E. 2477 (A. D. 1934) should be revised in order to modernize, particularly on the part of power and duty of Thai Postal Service business and that on the part of Alien Business Operation Act, B. E. 2542 (A. D. 199). The revision must be made on the part of the Schedule annexed to such Act or set up a Reserve Clause as a requirement for not complying with the Pacific Region Economic Partner Agreement relating to the urgent delivery business. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | ศิริชัย มงคลเกียรติศรี ชวลิต อัตถศาสตร์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2361 |