DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2342
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจเพื่อสร้างธุรกิจใหม่กล่องรองเท้า Visible |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Building a New BusinessShoe Box Visible Brand |
| Authors: | พรพัชรนันท์ อัครธัญถาวร |
| Keywords: | การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาโอกาส ปัญหา อุปสรรคของธุรกิจให้พร้อมต่อการเริ่มประกอบการ เป็นเครื่องมือในการวางแผนการดำเนินธุรกิจให้ดำเนินไปอย่างต่อเนื่อง และมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด
แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภทการจัดจำหน่ายกล่องรองเท้า โดยเป็นการดำเนินธุรกิจใหม่ เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำแผน คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการสำรวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นบุคคล จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
ผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายใน พบว่า เป็นธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก มีโครงสร้างภายในองค์กรไม่ซับซ้อน ทั้งยังมีการแบ่งงานตามหน้าที่ และพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง อีกทั้งด้านตัวผลิตภัณฑ์มีความโดดเด่นในตัวเอง จึงส่งผลดีให้การดำเนินงานด้านงานขาย และผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอก พบว่า ในปัจจุบันมนุษย์ตามกระแสสิ่งที่แตกต่างและเน้นความสะดวกรวดเร็วเป็นหลัก ทั้งในส่วนของเศรษฐกิจไทยมีแนวโน้มว่าจะมีการเติบโตมากขึ้นในสภาพการแข่งขันของธุรกิจนี้ พบว่า อยู่ในระดับการแข่งขันที่ค่อนข้างสูง ข้อได้เปรียบคู่แข่งขัน คือ สินค้ามีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการผู้บริโภคได้ มากกว่าคู่แข่ง ในขณะที่ข้อเสียเปรียบทางการแข่งขัน คือ พึ่งเข้าตลาดมาทีหลัง และต้องทำการตลาดเพื่อแย่งส่วนแบ่งการตลาดมาจากคู่แข่งขันเจ้าตลาดเก่า เพื่อให้เป็นที่รู้จัก ดังนั้นกลยุทธ์ที่สำคัญในการทำธุรกิจ คือ กลยุทธ์ด้านการสงเสริมการตลาด ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด เพื่อให้ธุรกิจเป็นที่รู้จักในวงกว้าง และการกลยุทธ์ การรับรู้ในตราสินค้า The purpose of making this business plan is to study opportunities, problems, and obstacles of a business before starting it up, and use it as a guide to keep the business steadily progresses with maximum efficiency.
This business plan is for a new barber shop with hair design and hair styling services. The techniques and methods for the preparation of the plan are Business Environment Analysis, Competitive Analysis, and a survey using a questionnaire with 200 representative samples gained from a Simple Random Method. The statistics used to analyze the preliminary data is the Descriptive Statistics, which are the Percentage and the Mean. The Internal Environment Analysis showed that this is a small business with non-complex organizational structure and clear division of duties and responsibilities. This enables the flexibility of the administration and organizational management.
The External Environment Analysis pointed out that, currently, the trend in taking care of one’s image is increasing among male. And with the promotion and support from the government to develop and raise the standard of Thai service firms, the business promises more growth. The Competitive Analysis found the competition in this business is not quite high according to the lack of a main competitor, that is another barber shop, in the same location and surrounding area, and only a vice rival, which is a salon, is found. When compared with the business rival, the competitive advantage is the awareness of the customer’s healthy hair and scalp, while the disadvantage is the customer’s habit as almost of the customers are used to access to the service of salons. Therefore, the business’s key strategies are
Promotion, to make the business known by wider customers, and the strategy of “Service Mind” of all the staff members to give customers a high confidence in the quality and great impression on the services. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2342 |