DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาขนาดตัวอักษรที่เหมาะสมสาหรับการมองเห็นของผู้สูงอายุบนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่
Other Titles: A study of font size for elderly vision on mobile devices
Authors: ชลธาร กาญจนโยธิน
Keywords: สมาร์ทโฟน
ผู้สูงอายุ
ตัวอักษร
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การใช้งานสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้สูงอายุนั้น ต้องมีการทาการทดสอบทางด้านสายตาและการใช้งาน เพื่อให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อการอ่านของผู้สูงอายุ และการออกแบบโดยทั่วไปนั้นไม่ได้คานึงถึงขนาด ของตักอักษรในการมองผ่านหน้าจอของสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้สูงอายุเพื่อการพัฒนาการออกแบบโมบาย แอพพลิเคชั่นให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อการใช้งานมากที่สุด โดยในบทความนี้ได้ทาการพัฒนาออกแบบขนาดตัวอักษรการทาแอพพลิเคชั่นให้มีความ เหมาะสม วิเคราะห์โดยการสร้างเกมส์มาเพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบ นาผลทดสอบสายตาและการอ่านที่ได้ นั้นมาพัฒนาให้การออกแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นในอนาคตให้ผู้สูงอายุ ผลการทดสอบที่ได้ออกมานั้นจานวนคานั้นไม่มีผลต่อการอ่านของผู้สูงอายุและขนาดของ ตัวอักษรแต่ละขนาดมีผลต่อการอ่าน
Using a smart phone of the elderly. Need to be tested in the eye and applications to provide the most appropriate. And general design did not take font size to look through the screen of a smart phone of the elderly, to the development, design mobile apps applications that are suitable for most applications. In this article was conducted in the development design font size to make application functionality to be appropriate. Analysis by creating games for use in test take eye test results and the reading results that have been design developed an application in the future. Test results that came out the number of words does not affect the reading of the elderly and the font size of each size can affect the reading.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (วท.ม.)--สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการจัดการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): กิ่งกาญจน์ สุขคณาภิบาล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2293