DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ลิขสิทธิ์มุกตลก
Other Titles: The copyright joke
Authors: ภาณุวัฒน์ เรือนทอง
Keywords: ลิขสิทธิ์มุกตลก
ความคุ้มครองมุกตลก
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการให้ความคุ้มครองแก่ลิขสิทธิ์มุกตลกตามกรอบ ของการให้ความคุ้มครองตามพระราชบัญญัติลิขสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2537 และ The Copyright Act of 1976 ของสหรัฐอเมริกา โดยได้ศึกษาบทบัญญัติตามกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ไทยและสหรัฐอเมริกาเกี่ยวกับงานสร้างสรรค์ มุกตลกเพื่อที่จะนำมาใช้พิจารณาถึงแนวทางและหลักเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมในการกำหนดว่าบุคคลใดควร ที่จะได้รับความเป็นเจ้าของลิขสิทธิ์มุกตลก และยังรวมถึงการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการให้ความ คุ้มครองงานอันมีลิขสิทธิ์ที่เป็นมุกตลกซึ่งอยู่ในสื่อต่าง ๆ และคดีที่เกิดขึ้นในต่างประเทศ ทั้งนี้ข้อมูลที่ นำมาใช้ทาการศึกษานั้นมาจากบทความในอินเทอร์เน็ต ตำราวิชาการภาษาไทยและ ภาษาต่างประเทศ จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลและศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ ของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริการวมทั้งกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางให้นากฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์มาปรับใช้กับการให้ความคุ้มครองแก่ลิขสิทธิ์มุก ตลกและควรกาหนดกรอบในการให้ความคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์แก่มุกตลกให้ชัดเจนและครอบคลุมมาก ยิ่งขึ้น
The purpose of this research is to study the guideline for Copyright Joke protection under the Thailand's copyright Act B.E. 2537 (1994) and Copyright Law of the United States. It focuses on Thailand and Copyright Law of the United States which concern with the copyright work. This document and information will be the idea and solution to what person should entitle the comedy right. Moreover we desire to study the protection of the copyrighted work as a joke in the media and Copyright Joke case which occurred in another countries. All document and information came from the article on internet, domestic and international textbook, after the research founded that The research demonstrated that the idea of the joke of the copyright work. From all the gleaned of comedy and Copyright Joke information and the results from the comparative analysis on the Copyright Law of Thailand and Copyright Law of the United States and the relevant international laws, some suggestions can be provided. These suggestions provide to be applied to protect the rights of joke in the framework of the protection of the Copyright Joke.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2558
Advisor(s): อัมภารัชฏ์ วิเศษสมิต
จุมพล ภิญโญสินวัฒน์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2233