DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนทางการเงินกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในกลุ่มอสังหาริมทรัพย์และการก่อสร้าง
Other Titles: Relationship between Financial Ratios and Stock Prices of Listed Companies in Property & Construction Sector in The Stock Exchange of Thailand
Authors: นิชุดา จอเจริญรักษ์
Keywords: อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน
ตลาดหลักทรัพย์
อสังหาริมทรัพยและการก่อสร้าง
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ทำการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนทางการเงินกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในกลุ่มอสังหาริมทรัพย์และการก่อสร้าง โดยในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้อัตราส่วนทางการเงินทั้งหมด 6 ตัว ได้อัตราส่วนผลตอบแทนของผู้ถือหุ้น อัตราส่วนราคาต่อมูลค่าทางบัญชี อัตราส่วนทุนหมุนเวียน อัตราส่วนการหมุนของสินทรัพย์รวม อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อหุ้นและกำไรต่อหุ้น และใช้ข้อมูลราคาปิดของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทหมวด อสังหาริมทรัพย์และการก่อสร้างที่มีส่วนแบ่งตลาดมากกว่าร้อยละ 5 ในหมวดธุรกิจเดียวกัน จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 10 บริษัท ซึ่งต้องเป็นบริษัทที่มีงบการเงินและราคาหลักทรัพย์ตั้งแต่ไตรมาสที่ 1 พ.ศ. 2546 ถึง ไตรมาสที่ 3 พ.ศ. 2558 โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยการใช้การถดถอยพหุคูณและได้ทำการทดสอบสมมิตฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน อัตราส่วนผลตอบแทนของผู้ถือหุ้น อัตราส่วนราคาต่อมูลค่าทางบัญชี อัตราส่วนการหมุนของสินทรัพย์รวม อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อหุ้นและกำไรต่อหุ้น ความสัมพันธ์กับราคาของหลักทรัพย์ ยกเว้นอัตราส่วนทุนหมุนเวียนที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ โดยอัตราส่วนทางการเงินที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับราคาหลักทรัพย์ที่ทำการศึกษามากที่สุดคือ อัตราส่วนราคาต่อมูลค่าทางบัญชี มีความสัมพันธ์ทั้งในทิศทางเดียวกันและตรงข้าม รองลงมาคือ อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม โดยในการวิเคราะห์หลักทรัพย์นั้น นอกเหนือจากการวิเคราะห์จากอัตราส่วนทางการเงินแล้ว ควรทำการวิเคราะห์สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สภาพอุตสาหกรรม และรายละเอียดอื่นเกี่ยวกับหลักทรัพย์ด้วย จึงสามารถวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่อาจส่งผลต่อการลงทุนได้ครบถ้วน
This research aims to examine relationship between financial ratios and stock prices of listed companies in the real estate and construction section of the stock exchange of Thailand. This study uses 6 factors of the finance ratio which are 1) Return on Equity ratios, 2) P/BV ratio, 3) Current ratio, 4) Total Asset Turnover ratio, 5) Debt to Equity ratio and 6) Earnings per Share. Moreover, it employs the closing price data of the securities of companies in real estate and construction which own more than 5 percent of the market share in the same industry. In total, 10 companies with financial statement and stock price since the first quarter of 2003 to the third quarter of 2015 are selected for the study. This study uses multiple regression analysis and the significance of the tested hypothesis is set at level 0.05. The result of this study shows that, except for the Current ratio, all of the other factors of the finance ratios (the Return on Equity ratio, P/BV ratio, Total Asset Turnover ratio, Debt to Equity ratio and Earnings per Share) are relative to the securities price. It seems that the finance ratio which has the closest relationship with the securities price is the P/BV ratio, and their relationship can be either complementary or adverse. The next most relative factor is Debt to Equity ratio, which has an adverse relationship with the securities price. Apart from the analysis of financial ratio in relation to the securities, the conditions of economy and industry and details about security should also be analyzed so as to make it possible to make a more complete analysis of the factors that may impact the investment.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2209