DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจ “เต้าฮวยมะพร้าวอ่อน”
Other Titles: Business Plan for Soft Bean Curd in Coconut
Authors: วาสนา การเขว้า
Keywords: เต้าฮวย
มะพร้าว
ของหวาน
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์“เต้าฮวยมะพร้าวอ่อน” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการต่อยอดธุรกิจ และเตรียมพร้อมในการดำเนินธุรกิจเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของการทำธุรกิจโดยเฉพาะธุรกิจขนาดย่อม และเป็นการวางแผนล่วงหน้า รวมถึงการวางแผนรองรับความเสียงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตอีกด้วย และเพื่อเพิ่มยอดขาย และกำไรที่ได้จากการให้บริการ ให้มากขึ้น 30% ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาวิจัยการตลาดด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์กับประชากร จำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยรอบด้าน จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน และการศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฏีที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจในอนาคต จากการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อสินค้าอาหารเพื่อสุภาพชนิดขนมหวาน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาสามารถเรียงลำดับด้านที่มีคะแนนมากที่สุด 5 ลำดับแรกได้แก่ ได้แก่ มีความปลอดภัย ช่องทางในการซื้อหามีหลากหลายและเข้าถึงง่าย มีโปรโมชั่น ลกแลกแจกแถม ราคามีความเหมาะสม และคุณภาพของสินค้า จึงได้ใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านกลุ่มต่างๆ การสร้างเพจเพื่อรองรับเว็บไซด์เนื่องจากเพจเป็นช่องทางในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้ได้ง่าย สร้างการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม (Event Marketing) กลยุทธ์ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และราคา ออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้มีความสวยงาม ทันสมัยและสะดวกสบายต่อการใช้งานหรือบริโภค กลยุทธ์ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย เพิ่มช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายและปรับปรุงระบบสารสนเทศ เว็บไซด์ กลยุทธ์ด้านผู้นำ สร้างมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานให้พนักงานอันนำไปสู่การให้บริการที่มีคุณภาพ เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นได้ของการลงทุนเพื่อต่อยอดธุรกิจ พบว่ามีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน โดยใช้งบลงทุนประมาณ 450,000 บาท และมีค่า NPV (5ปี) เท่ากับ 3,528,200 บาท IRR เท่ากับ 298.5 % และระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนเท่ากับ 4.16 เดือน
This business plan goal is aimed to study the possibility of Business Model Soft bean curd in coconut Includes creating a good image and prospects arising Brand Awareness and prepared to conduct business in order to reduce the risk of doing business. To plan ahead Plans include risks that may arise in the future and to increase sales and profit from providing services to more 30 %. In-depth marketing research was the main method to create this business plan, In-depth interview with the 400 people. Analysis the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the business. Analysis the advantage in competition and the concepts and theories to lead to the creation of strategies to manage business. The research, analysis result showing factors affecting the market to shop for food , courteous kind of sweets at a high level. Considering the sort that has the most points , including the first five are secure. There are various ways to purchase and easy access to a promotion Look promotion prices are reasonable and Quality of Products .The leading strategy, marketing promotions, the marketing campaign will publicity through Web pages as well as other online media. Product and price strategies by the packaging design is beautiful. Stylish and comfortable to use, or consumption . Strategic distribution channel by increased distribution channels and improving information systems. Leadership Strategy by establish performance standards for employees, leading to a quality service. The research result found the possibility of investing to improve this business is dramatically high, It is needs to invest money about 450,000 bath and will have NPV value equal 3,528,200 bath, IRR equal 298.5 percentage and payback period of 4.16 months.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2167