DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2071
Title: | การนำเสนอข่าวภัยแล้ง พ.ศ. 2558: กรณีเปรียบเทียบ หนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐและหนังสือพิมพ์ข่าวสด |
Other Titles: | Media representation of drought 2015: A comparative case study between Thairath and Khaosod newspapers |
Authors: | พรเทพ อินพรหม |
Keywords: | หนังสือพิมพ์ การนำเสนอข่าว ภัยแล้ง |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง “การนำเสนอข่าวภัยแล้ง พ.ศ. 2558: กรณีเปรียบเทียบหนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐและหนังสือพิมพ์ข่าวสด” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการนำเสนอข่าวภัยแล้งระหว่างหนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐและหนังสือพิมพ์ข่าวสด ในด้านจำนวนคำที่นำเสนอ ประเภทของข่าวภัยแล้ง ประเภทการ
สื่อข่าว การสื่อข่าวภัยแล้งในระยะก่อนเกิดภัยแล้ง ระหว่างเกิดภัยแล้ง และหลังเกิดภัยแล้ง และการเรียก “ภัยแล้ง” โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และรายงานผลการวิจัยในรูปแบบจำนวนความถี่ ร้อยละ และสถิติ Chi-Square ซึ่งกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การนำเสนอจำนวนคำภัยแล้ง และการนำเสนอประเภทการเรียกภัยแล้งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่การนำเสนอประเภทข่าวภัยแล้ง, การนำเสนอประเภทการสื่อข่าวภัยแล้ง และการนำเสนอระยะการเกิดภัยแล้ง ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ดังนั้น สื่อมวลชนควรให้น้ำหนักการนำเสนอข่าวภัยแล้งในประเภทข่าวเศรษฐกิจและสังคม
มากขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการให้ข้อมูลภาครัฐแบบสองทาง The study ‘Media Representation of Drought 2015: A comparative case study between Thairath and Khaosod Newspapers’ aimed to make comparisons on media representation, in terms of word counts, news types, news format, period of media reporting, and the calling of drought between Thairath and Khaosod. It employed content analysis and was analysed by using frequency, percentage and Chi-Square. The statistical difference was at .05.
Word counts and the calling of drought were found statistcal different. No disparities were revealed for the rest, i.e. news types, news format, and period of media reporting, though. The research, therefore, contributes that media persons should not only disseminate droght news politics, but also in economic and social sections so that the government could understand all around. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
Advisor(s): | ปฐมา สตะเวทิน |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2071 |