DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1938
| Title: | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการดำเนินธุรกิจร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นในรูปแบบ DRIVE-THRU ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | Feasibility study for operating Japanese restaurant of drive-thru format in the Bangkok area and perimeters |
| Authors: | ธนีนาถ พงศ์วิสุทธิรัชต์ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการดำเนินธุรกิจร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นรูปแบบกDRIVE-THRU ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของ ผู้ใช้บริการร้านอาหาร กลยุทธ์ และกิจกรรมทางการตลาดของการดำเนินธุรกิจ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค์ ในการดำเนินธุรกิจในรูปแบบธุรกิจ DRIVE-THRU เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย แบบสอบถาม 400 ชุด โดยเก็บจากลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นกับร้านอาหารประเภท DRIVE-THRU และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ประกอบการ 10 ราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในการเปิดให้บริการร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นรูปแบบ DRIVE-THRU ร้อยละ 93.8 โดยมีส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในเรื่องของปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ให้ความสำคัญกับวัตถุดิบ ปัจจัยด้านราคาให้ความสำคัญกับราคาอาหารและคุณภาพการบริการ ปัจจัยด้าน ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายให้ความสำคัญกับทำเลที่ตั้งของร้านที่สะดวกต่อการเข้าใช้บริการ และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการขายให้ความสำคัญกับการโฆษณาผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต ด้านโอกาส พบว่า รสชาติอาหารเป็นโอกาสที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการดำเนินธุรกิจนี้ ส่วนอุปสรรคที่สำคัญที่สุดคือค่าเช่าสถานที่ ในขณะที่คุณภาพอาหารที่ดีเป็นจุดแข็ง และคู่แข่งขันเป็นจุดอ่อนที่สำคัญของธุรกิจนี้
คำสำคัญ: การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้, ดำเนินการธุรกิจ, ร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่น The objectives of this research were to study on the possibility for operating Japanese restaurant of Drive-Thru format in the Bangkok area and perimeters; to study behaviors of service users; strategies and marketing activities for business operation; opportunities, threats, strengths and weaknesses in carrying out the Drive-Thru business. Research tools employed included 400 sets of questionnaires collected from customers of Japanese restaurants and Drive-Thru restaurants; and in-depth interviews with 10 entrepreneurs. The research findings showed that the majority of the sample group agreed with the launch of Japanese restaurant of Drive-Thru format at 93.8% with the marketing mix comprising the product factor focusing on raw materials; price factor focusing on food price and service quality, distribution channel factor focusing on convenience and service accessibility of the location, and sale promotion factor focusing on online advertising. In terms of the opportunities, it revealed that food taste was the most substantial opportunity for this business operation. In terms of threats, the most important threat was the rental fee of the location. Meanwhile, good food quality was found to be the strength and competitors were considered as the most crucial weakness of the business.
Keywords: Study of the Possibility, Business Operation, Japanese Restaurant |
| Description: | การคนควาอิสระ (ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการทองเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | ชลวิช สุธัญญารักษ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1938 |