DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1820
| Title: | แนวทางการประเมินมูลค่าลิขสิทธิ์ในยุคเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines concerning the valuation of copyright in information technology age |
| Authors: | จุฑามาศ ดีนวลพะเนาว์ |
| Keywords: | การประเมินมูลค่า ลิขสิทธิ์ ยุคเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญามีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจในยุคเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเป็นอย่างมาก โดยสามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้แก่องค์กรทางธุรกิจ และถือเป็นสินทรัพย์ประเภทหนึ่งที่องค์กรทางธุรกิจสามารถหารายได้เพิ่มได้ ซึ่งในสารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาคุณลักษณะเฉพาะของลิขสิทธิ์ที่ส่งผลให้การประเมินมูลค่าของลิขสิทธิ์มีความแตกต่างไปจากการประเมินมูลค่าทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาประเภทอื่น โดยได้นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้เพื่อให้สะดวกกับการประเมินลิขสิทธิ์สำหรับสินค้าและรูปแบบธุรกิจที่อยู่ในรูปแบบดิจิทัล อาทิเช่น ภาพยนตร์ เพลง เกมส์ อีบุ๊ค เป็นต้น และเมื่อมีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศให้ทันต่อเหตุการณ์มากยิ่งขึ้นเท่าไร ความมีประสิทธิภาพนั้น ย่อมช่วยทำให้เจ้าของลิขสิทธิ์มีโอกาสในการเผยแพร่งานของตนได้มากยิ่งขึ้นเช่นกัน รวมถึงยังช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกให้ผู้บริโภคได้เห็นสินค้ามากยิ่งขึ้นอีกด้วย ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยต้องการหาหลักเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสม มีความน่าเชื่อถือ และเป็นธรรมมากที่สุดในการประเมินมูลค่าลิขสิทธิ์ในยุคเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศนี้ โดยผู้วิจัยเห็นว่าอย่างน้อยการประเมินมูลค่าลิขสิทธิ์ต้องคำนึงถึงการผันแปรของมูลค่าตามช่วงชีวิตของลิขสิทธิ์ในแต่ละรูปแบบ และจะต้องเข้ากับยุคสมัยต่าง ๆ ด้วย Intellectual Property plays a significant role for running business in digital technology age. It can create value-added for business operators and can be counted as an asset which business operators can earn money. In the Independent, the researcher studies specific qualification of copyright that makes value assessment of copyright differs from those of other intellectual property rights. Technology is used to ease value assessment for copyrights of products and digital business patterns such as movies, songs, games, and e-books. Moreover, when Information Technology is efficient by up-to-date with current situations, such efficiency will give copyright owners more chances to promote their works and also helps facilitating consumers in order to view products. Therefore, the researcher wants to find most appropriate, reliable and fair standards to assess value of copyright in Information Technology age. In addition, the researcher thinks that an assessment of copyright’s value must consider, at least, the variation of value according to copyright’s life in each of its patterns along with modernity. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ปวริศร เลิศธรรมเทวี วิชัย อริยะนันทกะ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1820 |