DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: เนื้อหาของกระทู้พันทิปและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกโรงแรมและรีสอร์ท ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย
Other Titles: The content of Pantip posts and factors affecting Thai tourists’ decisions in selecting hotels and resorts
Authors: พงศ์วิชญ์ คงเจริญ
Keywords: กระทู้แนะนำโรงแรมและรีสอร์ท
เว็บไซต์พันทิป
การตัดสินใจ
นักท่องเที่ยว
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เนื้อหาของกระทู้พันทิปเกี่ยวกับการรีวิว โรงแรมและรีสอร์ท 2) มุมมองของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยต่อกระทู้พันทิปที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการรีวิว โรงแรมและรีสอร์ทและ 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกโรงแรมและรีสอร์ทของนักท่องเที่ยวชาว ไทยที่ใช้งานเว็บไซต์พันทิป โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Textual Analysis) กระทู้ที่มียอดการแชร์ไป ยังโซเชียลมีเดีย 1,000 ครั้งขึ้นไป ในช่วงเวลา 6 เดือนจำนวน 54 กระทู้ และการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussion) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวที่เคยอ่านกระทู้รีวิวในเว็บไซต์พันทิป กลุ่มละ 6 คน จานวน 3 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มคนโสด กลุ่มคู่รัก และกลุ่มครอบครัวรวมทั้งหมด 18 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เนื้อหากระทู้มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่พักและสิ่งอานวยความสะดวกเป็นหลัก เล่าเรื่องด้วยภาพที่ สวยงาม โดยใช้ภาษาที่เป็นกันเอง ด้านมุมมองของนักท่องเที่ยว กระทู้มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พัก ของนักท่องเที่ยวเป็นอย่างมากเพราะเป็นข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่ไปมาจริง มีผู้มาแสดงความคิดเห็น หลากหลาย โดยนักท่องเที่ยวสนใจข้อคิดเห็นแง่ลบมากกว่าแง่บวก อีกทั้งกระทู้รีวิวโรงแรมและรีสอร์ท ได้รับความนิยมอย่างมากเพราะสามารถค้นหาข้อมูลได้อย่างรวดเร็ว มีข้อมูลหลากหลายในปริมาณมาก นักท่องเที่ยวสามารถนาไปพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบ และตัดสินใจ เพื่อเลือกที่พักที่ตรงกับความต้องการ ของตน ด้านปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุด คือปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ ของโรงแรม เพราะนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยส่วนใหญ่ชอบที่พักที่มีความสวยงาม และมีความสะดวกสบาย
This qualitative study aimed to investigate 1) the content of reviewed posts in relation to hotels and resorts available on Pantip website 2) the Thai perspectives of tourists, toward the reviewed posts of hotels and resorts on the website, and 3) the factors influencing the Thai tourists’ decision making in choosing hotels and resorts reviewed on the website. Textual analysis was employed with, the selected 54 reviewed posts shared up to 1,000 times in social media within the period of 6 months. Additionally, three focus group discussions were employed with1) the group of single people, 2) the group of couples, and 3) the group of families. In total, 18 participants took part in these discussions. The results of this research study revealed that the content of reviewed posts was mainly about accommodations and its facilities, reviewing by beautiful pictures and reader-friendly language. The results also showed that the reviewed posts considerably influenced the tourists’ perspectives due to the fact that the posts contained a wide range of real information posted by previous hotel and resort consumers. With this, the comments from other individuals play a pivotal role in choosing a hotel or a resort. Surprisingly, the tourists were likely to pay attention to negative comments rather than positive ones. Not only the reviewed posts were vastly popular in the light of the apparent ease in searching, but they also provided a rich source and variety of information related to hotels and resorts. By virtue of these, the tourists were able to consider and compare the information in order to come up with their most favorable accommodation. Finally, the most vital factor affecting the hotel and resort selection seemed to be the physical environment. This is due to the majority of Thai tourists prefer beautiful and comfortable accommodations.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): ภัทรภร สังขปรีชา
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1755