DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1612
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจการปรับปรุงคุณภาพและความเชี่ยวชาญ บริษัท ซี ซี เค เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง แอนด์ คอนสตรัคชั่น จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Improving the Quality and Expertise of C C K Engineering and Construction Co.,Ltd. |
| Authors: | ภาวินี ถนอมราษฎร์ |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพการบริการ ความเชี่ยวชาญในการทำงาน ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การปรับปรุงคุณภาพและความเชี่ยวชาญนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อพัฒนาด้านคุณภาพและความเชี่ยวชาญ และเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงาน โดยวิเคราะห์ภาพรวมของธุรกิจ วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในและปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอก อีกทั้งยังวิเคราะห์สภาพและที่มาของการแข่งขันในธุรกิจประเภทเดียวกัน วิเคราะห์ความได้เปรียบทางธุรกิจ และสุดท้ายคือการจัดทำกลยุทธ์ โดยจะใช้จุดเด่นและจุดอ่อนของธุรกิจมาพัฒนาธุรกิจให้ได้มาตรฐานและมั่นคงมากยิ่งขึ้น
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพและความเชี่ยวชาญนี้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับหาข้อบกพร่อง ที่มาจากการทำธุรกิจประเภทงานรับเหมาซ่อมบำรุงงานโครงสร้างเหล็กภายในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาธุรกิจให้มีศักยภาพมากขึ้น ซึ่งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ควบคุมงานโดยตรงเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่ตรงจุดประสงค์ และสามารถปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องได้ตรงตามที่ผู้ควบคุมงานให้คำแนะนำ ซึ่งในการทำงานภายในสถานที่ทำงานของลูกค้า ต้องทำตามกฎระเบียบอย่างเคร่งครัด เนื่องจากลูกค้าประกอบธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับการผลิตซึ่งจะมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับสารเคมีต่างๆ ดังนั้นในการซ่อมบำรุงและการติดตั้งงานโครงสร้างเหล็กนั้นต้องได้มาตรฐานและมีคุณภาพ เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการผลิต เพราะหากเกิดความผิดพลาดในระยะเวลาสั้นๆ ก็จะก่อให้เกิดความเสียหาย เป็นอย่างมาก
การดำเนินธุรกิจประเภท งานรับเหมาซ่อมบำรุงงานโครงสร้างเหล็กภายในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จะต้องมีองค์ประกอบที่ดีในด้านต่างๆ เช่น ความพร้อม ความตรงต่อเวลา คุณภาพ มีการประสานงานที่ดี เป็นต้น ซึ่งจะเป็นสิ่งที่ทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความประทับใจ ซึ่งการดำเนินธุรกิจประเภทนี้จะไม่สามารถคาดเดาได้ว่าในแต่ละปีจะมีงานมากน้อยเพียงใด ดังนั้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์ที่จะปรับปรุงคุณภาพและความเชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจสูงสุด ประกอบกับใช้ผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุงคุณภาพและความเชี่ยวชาญมากำหนดกลยุทธ์เพื่อสร้างจุดแข็งให้กับองค์กรต่อไป This Quality and Expertise development “project” has been introduced in order to improve the overall quality and expertise of the company and to act as a guideline for future operations. The development consists of analyzing the overall structure of the business, the internal and external environmental factors, the competitors’ developments, business advantages and drawing up strategies based on the business’s strengths and weaknesses in order to achieve a higher standard and level of stability.
The Quality and Expertise Development project has been proposed in order to find the flaws that arise from the operations of maintenance and services of the steel and construction industry. The results are used to improve the efficiency of the business. The qualitative research is based on interviews with foremen and managers, as they can provide accurate and reliable information, which is directly related to the improvements made from the faults. As the job is carried out at the customer’s site, which involves products that consist of various chemicals, the rules and regulations must be strictly followed, in order to maintain a high standard during installation and construction of steel frames. The high level of quality and standard is very important in preventing mistakes, as any small mistake can lead to major losses.
For the business operations of the contract maintenance and service in the steel industry, there are many important qualities which directly relates to the customer satisfaction, such as readiness, punctuality, quality of product and services, collaboration, etc. The number of work or projects in this type of business is unpredictable; therefore, this research’s target to improve the quality and expertise will lead to a high level of customer satisfaction, while the results can also be used to define the strategies to build new strengths for the company. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2556 |
| Advisor(s): | กฤติกา ลิ้มลาวัลย์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1612 |