DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ กรณีปลาสลิดบางบ่อ
Other Titles: Identifying the problems concerning the registration of geographical indications: The case of Pla Salid Bangbo
Authors: ศุภกานต์ ศรีโสภาเจริญรัตน์
Keywords: สิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์
ปลาสลิด
ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
กฎหมายไทย
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงศ์เพื่อศึกษาระบบกฎหมายของประเทศไทย และของต่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวกับการให้ความคุ้มครองสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆที่เกี่ยวการขึ้นทะเบียนสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ และแนวทางการยื่นคำขอขึ้นทะเบียนสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของปลาสลิดบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จากการวิจัยศึกษาเห็นว่าสินค้าที่มีชื่อเสียงอย่างหนึ่งของจังหวัดสมุทรปราการที่ทุกคนกล่าวขานก็คือ ปลาสสลิดบางบ่อ เนื่องจากอำเภอบางบ่อมีแหล่งเพาะเลี้ยงปลาสลิด ที่มีคุณภาพของดินและคุณภาพของน้ำที่แตกต่างจากพื้นที่อื่นๆในประเทศ อีกทั้งชาวบ้านในชุมชนอำเภอบางบ่อนี้ยังได้มีภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการแปรรูปปลาสลิดที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะท้องถิ่นอีกด้วย แต่ในปัจจุบันได้มีปลาสลิดนอกพื้นที่การเพาะเลี้ยงในอำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เข้ามาขายในเขตของจังหวัดสมุทรปราการมากมาย จนสร้างความเสียหายต่อชื่อเสียงของปลาสลิดบางบ่อ กรณีนี้รัฐบาลควรเข้ามากำกับดูแลคุณภาพของสินค้าที่ผลิตในพื้นที่ ตลอดจนสนับสนุนการสร้างชื่อเสียง และสร้างความนิยมให้กับผู้บริโภค หากมองในแง่ของการคุ้มครอง กฎหมายสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์อาจจะเป็นเครื่องมืออย่างมีคุณภาพ ที่ช่วยสร้างความนิยมของสินค้าชุมชุน ปัจจุบันปลาสลิดของอำเภอบางบ่อของจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ยังมิได้มีการขึ้นทะเบียนสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ เนื่องจากยังไม่ได้มีการพิสูจน์ถึงความเชื่อมโยงกับแหล่งผลิตทางภูมิศาสตร์เพราะเหตุนี้ผู้เขียนจึงต้องศึกษาว่า ปลาสลิดบางบ่อนั้นยังไม่สามารถขอขึ้นทะเบียนสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ได้ เป็นเพราะคุณสมบัติของผู้ที่จะขอขึ้นทะเบียนเองหรืออาจจะเป็นเพราะปลาสลิดบางบ่อไม่สามารถยืนยันแหล่งการผลิตทางภูมิศาสตร์ได้ ว่าปลาสลิดบางบ่อ นั้นมีคุณลักษณะเฉพาะของปลาสลิดที่มาจากแหล่งผลิตอย่างไร แต่อย่างไรก็ตามผู้เขียนจะหาแนวทางวิธีการแก้ปัญหาการขึ้นทะเบียนปลาสลิดบางบ่อ เพื่อให้มีการดำเนินการของขึ้นทะเบียนสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ต่อไป
The objective of this research is to study the legal system in Thailand and its considering with the international law concerning a protection of geographical indication (GI). It also analyzes a problem of registration GI, and provides a guidelines for a filing an application for the registration of GI of a Pla Salid Bangbo in Samut Prakarn province. It is suggested that a famous product of Samut Prakan province was a Pla Salid Bangbo. That is because of this district had a quality of soil and water which differ from the other areas in a country. Now villagers in Bangbo district had also a knowledge of the unique privatization as well. At present, There is a Pla Salid outer this district. It was sell more in this area and there is a damage to the reputation of Pla Salid Bangbo. It is argued that the government should take care a quality of product in this area as well as supporting a creation of a reputation and a creation popular to consumers. In protection as to the legal of GI, It may be the quality instrumental that can help create a popular of its communities. This research argues that the protection of GI can he used as a tool for careful a quality product of Local Thai communities. Currently, Pla Salid Bangbo has not been registered of geographical indication. Because it isn't proof to a linkages to a source geographical of product. For this reason, This research had did a research about a problem of registration of geographical that it was because of those qualifications to apply for a registration or it was because of its product couldn't confirmed the source of product that specific feature come from the source of production. However, This research was seeking a solution to the registration of Pla Salid Bangbo. To provided for the implementation of the registration of the geographical indication further.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ปวริศร เลิศธรรมเทวี
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1591