DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจสปา Siam Sport Massage “สปาเพื่อสร้างความผ่อนคลายและรักษาสุขภาพสำหรับนักกีฬา”
Other Titles: Business Plan for services, spa to pamper and care for athletes “Siam Sport Massage”
Authors: สิริจิตร คงนิล
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ
สปา
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อกำหนดเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจนโดยช่วยกำหนดกรอบความคิดและเป็นแนวทางในการ (1) เพื่อวางแผนและเตรียมความพร้อมให้กับเจ้าของธุรกิจใหม่ เพื่อดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) เพื่อศึกษาโอกาสในการประกอบธุรกิจและประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการลงทุน (3) เพื่อคำนวณความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน และ (4) เพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการมีการจัดลำดับความคิด การเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อเริ่มประกอบธุรกิจ แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภท “สปาเพื่อความผ่อนคลายและรักษาสุขภาพสำหรับนักกีฬา” ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า เพื่อให้การประกอบธุรกิจประสบความสำเร็จ ผู้ประกอบการต้องมีการวางแผนและเตรียมความพร้อมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ด้านการเตรียมเงินทุน ด้านบุคลากร ด้านสถานที่ตั้ง เพราะเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจให้สำเร็จลุล่วง โดยนำแผนส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมาประกอบในการดำเนินการบริการ การกำหนดขั้นตอนการบริการ การเลือกสถานที่ตั้งในการบริการ ฯลฯ ในด้านผลตอบแทนจะพบว่า เงินลงทุนโครงการเริ่มต้น 3,425,000 บาท โดยเป็นส่วนของเจ้าของทั้งหมด โดยคาดการณ์ว่าจะมีรายรับในปีแรก 8,670,000 บาท และมีจุดคุ้มทุนของโครงการอยู่ที่ 10,000,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) 38,960,546.26 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) 166.85 % โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 0.503 ปี
The objective of this study plan was to precisely underline the goal and layout the concept and the outline for these following purposes. (1) To plan and prepare the new entrepreneur for running a business continuously. (2) to study the opportunity of entrepreneur and evaluate the possibility of the project. (3) to calculate breakeven point in the investment (4) to organize the entrepreneur ‘s thought, in order to, start new business. This business plan was design for ‘Relaxation and wellbeing spa for athletes’. The study pointed out that to be successes in running the business. The entrepreneur should plan and prepare in various aspects, for instance, entrepreneurship, investment, human resources and location. These were the factors that affected the successful of the business. The marketing strategies would be exercised with the business management, the services outlining and the location selecting and etc. In the revenue, the project was initially invested 3,425,000 Baht by the entrepreneur. In the first year, the income was forecasted to be the sum of 8,670,000 Baht. In addition, the breakeven was 10,000,000 Baht, net present value (NVP) is as 38,960,546.26 Baht and internal rate of return (IRR) was at 166.85% that the payback period is 0.503 year.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556
Advisor(s): กฤติกา ลิ้มลาวัลย์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1553