DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมภายในภายนอกองค์กร และค่านิยมในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Titles: A Study on Internal and External Work Environment and Work Values Influencing Quality of Life of the Operational Staff at Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Ltd
Authors: อภิญญา เจริญศรี
Keywords: สภาพแวดล้อมภายในภายนอกองค์กร
ค่านิยมในการทำงาน
คุณภาพชีวิตของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมภายในภายนอกองค์กร และเพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจจำนวน 40 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.947 โดยแจกกับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ พบว่า 1) สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกองค์กร ด้านบุคลากรภายในองค์กร ด้านสถานที่ทำงาน ด้านเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ ด้านกฎหมายและการเมือง และด้านรางวัลและผลตอบแทน ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรทั้งสองมีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานร้อยละ 59.4 ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกองค์กร ด้านกระบวนการทำงานในองค์กร ไม่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ 2) ค่านิยมในการทำงานทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความมีศักดิ์ศรี ด้านสัมพันธภาพ และด้านสัมฤทธิ์ผล ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรทั้งสองมีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานร้อยละ 67.0 เรียงตามลำดับจากมากที่สุด ด้านสัมพันธภาพ 0.512 รองลงมาด้านสัมฤทธิ์ผล 0.197 และด้านความมีศักดิ์ศรี 0.195 เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย
The objectives of this research were to (1) study influence of the internal and external work environment and (2) work values on the quality of life of the operational staff at Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Ltd. Questionnaires were used as the data collection tool after testing it with 40 state enterprise operational employees by means of Cronbach’s alpha to check its reliability, with a value of 0.947. The respondents included 400 operational staff at Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Ltd. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using the descriptive statistics and the inferential statistics including Multiple Regression Analysis. It was found that 1) the internal and external work environment in terms of workplace, information technology, politics and laws, and compensation and rewards had an influence on the quality of work life of the operational staff in this study, with a statistical significance of 0.05. Both variables had an impact on the quality of work life (59.4%). However, the internal and external work environment in terms of work process showed no influence on their quality of work life, 2) the three aspects of work values including dignity, relations, and achievement had an impact on quality of work life of the operational staff in this study, with a statistical significance of 0.05. In addition, these variables had an influence on the quality of work life (67.0%) ranking from the highest to the lowest aspects: relations (0.512), achievement (0.197), and dignity (0.195).
Description: การคนควาอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1517