DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1513
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์ |
| Other Titles: | Plan for NP Apartment |
| Authors: | นภพร ฐานียะพาณิชย์ |
| Keywords: | ราคา ความพึงพอใจ อพาร์ทเม้นท์ ประหยัด |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจ NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์ที่จะดำเนินธุรกิจขึ้นมาใหม่นี้ เริ่มจากผู้จัดทำซึ่งมีที่ดินเป็นของตัวเองอยู่ก่อนแล้วและเล็งเห็นถึงโอกาสทางธุรกิจ โดยสถานที่ที่จะสร้างอพาร์ทเม้นท์อยู่ในแหล่งที่มีการคมนาคมที่สะดวกและอยู่ในย่านธุรกิจของกรุงเทพมหานคร ในการจัดทำแผนได้มีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจในระดับมหภาค การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน คู่แข่งขัน และสภาพอุตสาหกรรม รวมไปถึงจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคทางธุรกิจ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการเช่าอพาร์ทเม้นท์จำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ ค่าไคสแควร์และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว(ANOVA)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์มีความได้เปรียบ และมีโอกาสสูงจากต้นทุนที่ต่ำกว่าคู่แข่ง และมีทำเลที่ตั้งที่ใกล้กับสถานีรถไฟฟ้า BTS สถานีกรุงธนบุรีทั้งยังมีคู่แข่งไม่มากเนื่องจากที่ดินในบริเวณนั้นมีราคาสูงทำให้การซื้อที่ดินเพื่อทำอพาร์ทเม้นท์ไม่คุ้มค่า กลยุทธ์ธุรกิจของ NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์ที่มุ่งเน้นเป็นหลัก คือ การเป็นผู้นำด้านต้นทุนรองลงไปคือกลยุทธ์สร้างความแตกต่าง ซึ่งจะทำให้ได้เปรียบคู่แข่งและสามารถดึงดูดลูกค้าได้
ด้านการตลาด NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักคือ นักศึกษา และลูกจ้างองค์กรเอกชน ซึ่งมีรายได้ส่วนตัวเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 15,000-20,000 บาท มีอายุระหว่าง 18-20 ปี มีห้องพักแบบเดียวมีขนาด 24 ตารางเมตร ตามตำแหน่งทางการตลาดที่วางไว้คือ ที่พักคุณภาพในราคาที่คุ้มค่า ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายของ NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์มี 3 วิธี 1.เข้ามาติดต่อด้วยตัวเอง 2.ติดต่อจองห้องพักผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ 3.ติดต่อจองห้องพักผ่านเว็บไซต์ของอพาร์ทเม้นท์ NP อพาร์ทเม้นท์จะมีฝ่ายงาน 3 ฝ่าย คือ ฝ่ายบริการลูกค้า ฝ่ายแม่บ้าน ฝ่ายซ่อมบำรุง ซึ่งทั้งสามฝ่ายขึ้นตรงต่อเจ้าของกิจการ
โครงการนี้ใช้เงินลงทุนรวมค่าที่ดิน 60,100,00 ล้านบาทโดยเป็นเงินลงทุนเองทั้งหมดโดยไม่มีการกู้ การก่อสร้างมีระยะเวลา 12 เดือนคืนทุนใน 9 ปีกับอีก 46 วัน โดย IRR ของธุรกิจจะอยู่ที่ 9% ซึ่งสูงกว่าอัตราคิดลดที่ 4% และสูงกว่าอัตราเงินเฟ้อ และมี NPV ที่อายุโครงการ 12 ปีอยู่ที่ 33,098,626 ล้านบาท ซึ่งจะเห็นได้ว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนสำหรับโครงการนี้ The business plan for NP apartment started from the author having the own land and saw the opportunity to run the business. The place to build apartment located in Bangkok with many convenient transportations and major businesses in this area. The plan has analyzed the business environment at macro level which includes competitive analysis, industry condition, strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the business. In addition, a survey questionnaire was used to collect data from a sample which is targeted people who rent an apartment of 200 people by non-probability sampling. The statistics used in this study is preliminary chi-square and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA).
The results showed that NP apartment had the advantage and high probability due to lower cost than other competitors. Also, a location was close to the BTS Krung Thon Buri. And, there are few competitors in this area because of the high price of land. As a result, purchasing land for department business in this area was not worthwhile.
For marketing plan, the target groups of NP apartment are students and employees who have personal income average around 15,000-20,000 baht per month and aged between 18-20 years old. The apartment provided only single room with 24 square meters. The market position refers to quality room with reasonable price. Moreover, NP apartment offers 3 ways of distribution channels. Firstly, the customer can contact directly at NP department. Secondly, they can book the room via the phone. Thirdly, they can access the NP apartment website for booking. Additionally, there are three parties available which are customer service, maid service and maintenance service. These services were subject to the owner directly.
The total investment of this project was 60,100,00 million baht. Also, this amount was invested without loaning money. Besides, the period of construction was 12 months and paid back in 9 years and 46 days. IRR of the business is around 9%, which is higher than discount rate is 4% and higher than the inflation rate. NPV of the project for 12 years is 33,098,626 million baht. Therefore, it can be seen that it’s possible to invest in this project. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)—สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | ศรัณยพงศ์ เที่ยงธรรม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1513 |