DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1326
Title: | สมรรถนะ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และความสุขในการทำงานส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการขายของพนักงานขายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Competency, self-esteem, and happiness at work affecting the efficiency of salesperson in bangkok |
Authors: | ปาลิตา แซ้ก้วง |
Keywords: | สมรรถนะ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ความสุขในการทำงาน ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และความสุขในการทำงานส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการขายของพนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่มีการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .968 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานขายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ราย สถิติสถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20 - 25 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 3 - 6 ปี และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการขายของพนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยสมรรถนะ ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหาและการตัดสินใจ ด้านการมุ่งเน้นผลสำเร็จในการทำงาน และปัจจัยความสุขในการทำงาน ด้านการมีความรู้ ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการขายของพนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 82.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The study aimed primarily to investigate the competency, self-esteem, and happiness at work affecting the efficiency of salespersons in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content, conducted the pilot test with the reliability of .968, and implemented to collect data from 400 sale staff in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 20-25 years. Most of them completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income of 15,001 - 25,000 baht. They had 3-6 years of work experiences. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the self-esteem affected the efficiency of salespersons in Bangkok the most, followed by the competency in terms of communication, problem solving and decision making, achievement orientation, and the happiness at work in terms of knowledge, respectively. These factors together predicted the efficiency of salespersons in Bangkok for 82.1 percent at .05 statistically significant levels. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1326 |