DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1323
| Title: | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร พฤติกรรมการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในองค์กรและแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | A study of executive leadership, organizational behavior communication and motivation achievement affecting effectivenessof employees of private companies in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ณัฐชมนต์ ธนาโชติอัมรัตน์ |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร พฤติกรรมการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์กร แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา 1) อิทธิพลปัจจัยของภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร
ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) อิทธิพลของพฤติกรรมการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในองค์กร ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) อิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.913 โดยแจกพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผนงานและควบคุมการทำงาน ด้านการปรับปรุงและแก้ไขปัญหา และด้านความสามารถในการเผชิญและแก้ไขปัญหา ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท เอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พฤติกรรมการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในองค์กร ด้านการสื่อสารแบบบน
ลงล่าง ด้านการสื่อสารแบบล่างขึ้นบน และด้านการสื่อสารแบบแนวนอน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ด้านความต้องการจริยธรรมในการทำงาน ด้านความต้องการแสวงหามาตรฐานที่ดีเลิศ ด้านความต้องการแข่งขันในการทำงาน และด้านความต้องการที่เอาชนะปัญหาต่าง ๆ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objectives of this study were to study: 1) the impact of executive leadership affecting effectiveness of employees of private companies in Bangkok
2) the impact of the organizational behavior communication affecting effectiveness of employees of private companies in Bangkok and 3) the impact of motivation achievement affecting the effectiveness of employees of private companies in Bangkok. The close-ended questionnaire was used to collect data and the content validity and Cronbach’s Alpha reliability tests were used in this study. The Cronbach’s Alpha reliability test was 0.913 from 30 participants contributions. Moreover, 400 participants, who are employees of private companies in Bangkok were asked to fill out questionnaire. The statistic methods were categorized into the descriptive and influential statistic methods. The influential statistics method was Multiple Regression Analysis. The result found that the factor of executive leadership such as plan implementation and control, improvement and solve problem, problem encounter and solving affecting effectiveness of employees of private companies in Bangkok. The factor of organizational behavior communication such as downward communication, upward communication and horizontal communication affecting effectiveness of employees of private companies in Bangkok. The factor of motivation achievement such as allegiance to the work ethic, standard of excellence, competitive in work, problem solving affecting effectiveness of employees of private companies in Bangkok. at 0.05 statistically significant levels. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1323 |