DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แรงจูงใจในการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ การรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์กร และความสามารถในการฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Motivation for career path development, perceived in organizational justice, and adversity quotient affecting the organizational commitment of private company employees in bangkok
Authors: วรางคนา ชูเชิดรัตนา
Keywords: การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ
การรับรู้ความยุติธรรม
ความสามารถในการฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค
ความผูกพัน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพของพนักงาน การรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์กร และความสามารถในการฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .941 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานที่ทำงานในบริษัทเอกชนและพักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26-30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001–25,000 บาท และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 3-6 ปี และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์กร ด้านผลตอบแทน และด้านกระบวนการ ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ความสามารถในการฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ด้านความสามารถในการจัดการกับผลกระทบ ด้านการควบคุมสถานการณ์หรืออุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้น และแรงจูงใจในการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ ด้านการกำหนดเป้าหมาย ด้านการวางแผนความก้าวหน้าของอาชีพและการดำเนินการตามแผน ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันทำนายความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 42.2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The study aimed primarily to investigate the motivation for career path development, perceived in organizational justice, and adversity quotient affecting the organizational commitment of private company employees in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content, conducted the pilot test with the reliability of .941, and implemented to collect data from 400 private company employees in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 26-30 years. Most of them completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income of 15,001 - 25,000 baht. They had 3-6 years of work experiences. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the perceived organizational justice in terms of compensation and process affected the organizational commitment of private company employees in Bangkok the most, followed by the adversity quotient in terms of the ability to deal with consequences, control of the situation and difficulties, and motivation for career path development in terms of goal setting, career path planning and implement, respectively. These factors together predicted the organizational commitment of private company employees in Bangkok for 42.2 percent at .05 statistically significant levels.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1320