DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1261
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้ Cloud Storage ในระดับ Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) ของพนักงานองค์กรเอกชนในเขตพื้นที่เศรษฐกิจของกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Factors affecting behavioral intentions to use cloud storage at Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) level of private organization officers in Central Business District (CBD) of Bangkok |
| Authors: | ภานุพงศ์ เสกทวีลาภ |
| Keywords: | ความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม Cloud Storage การยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สำรวจปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้ Cloud Storage ในระดับการให้บริการซอฟต์แวร์ (SaaS: Software-as-a-Service) (2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางสร้างการยอมรับ Cloud Storage การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็น พนักงานองค์กรเอกชน ในเขตพื้นที่เศรษฐกิจของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 คือ การทดสอบสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 21-25 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่อยู่ที่ระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีการใช้บริการ Cloud Storage ประเภท Google Drive มากที่สุด และมีประสบการณ์การใช้งาน Cloud Storage อยู่ระหว่าง 1-3 ปี มากที่สุด จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการตลาด การรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพการเรียนรู้ จรรยาบรรณ ความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับผลลัพธ์ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน Cloud Storage ในระดับ Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านสมรรถภาพทางคอมพิวเตอร์และศักยภาพด้านการสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจไม่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้ Cloud Storage ในระดับ Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) โดยมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 This research aims to (1) Examine the factors affecting Behavioral Intention to use Cloud Storage at the software service level (SaaS: Software-as-a-Service) (2) Present the method to develop the acceptance of Cloud Storage. This research was conducted using questionnaires of 400 respondents who work as private organization officers in Central Business District of Bangkok Metropolitan Region by purposive sampling. The statistics used for this research includes descriptive statistics—percentage, mean and standard deviation—and inferential statistics used for hypothesis testing (Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression) at significant level of 0.05. The results found that most of respondents are males, aged between 21-25 years; most of them graduated with a bachelor’s degree. Most of respondents work as private organization officers using Cloud Storage of Google Drive most. According to hypothesis testing, it was found that factors including technology marketing, perceived learning effectiveness, ethical tendencies and outcome expectancy significantly affect behavior intention of using Cloud Storage at Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) level. On the other hand, no evidence was found that computer self-efficacy and entrepreneurial inclination have a significant effect on behavior intention of using Cloud Storage at Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) level (α = 0.05). |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | รวิพรรณ สุภาวรรณ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1261 |