DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1155
| Title: | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการทางธุรกิจโดยใช้ OpenERP สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก |
| Other Titles: | An enhancement of business processes using OpenERP for plastic industry |
| Authors: | อภิรดี ทิศาวิภาต |
| Keywords: | ระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรองค์กร การบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง ซอฟต์แวร์รหัสเปิด ERP การปรับรื้อกระบวนการทางธุรกิจ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวางแผนทรัพยากรองค์กร (Enterprise Resource Planning: ERP) เป็นการ บูรณาการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ เข้าด้วยกัน การนำระบบ ERP มาประยุกต์ใช้ในองค์กร มักจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายที่ค่อนข้างสูง จึงเป็นปัญหาสำคัญของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) เนื่องจากซอฟต์แวร์ ERP สำเร็จรูปมีค่าลิขสิทธิ์ที่สูง ซอฟต์แวร์รหัสเปิด (Open Source Software) จึงเป็นทางเลือกที่น่าสนใจ เนื่องจากไม่มีค่าลิขสิทธิ์ของซอฟต์แวร์ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนการปรับปรุงและหลังการปรับปรุง โดยนำ OpenERP มาประยุกต์ใช้กับธุรกิจ SMEs ภาคอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติกในการบริหารการขาย การจัดซื้อ การจัดส่ง และการบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จำนวนขั้นตอนของกระบวนการจัดจำหน่ายลดลง 33.33% รองลงมาคือกระบวนการจัดซื้อ ลดลง 31.25% อัตราส่วนความผิดพลาดของยอดสินค้าคงคลังกับยอดตรวจนับจริงลดลง 15.77% อัตราการหมุนเวียนสินค้าคงคลังเพิ่มขึ้น 58.28 รอบ Enterprise resource planning is the integration of various operations in the company. To implement ERP, a company often spends high costs which become a major problem for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) because ERP software license cost is very expensive. An open source software is an attractive alternative because there is no license cost. This research presents an enhancement of business process and comparison between before and after implementing improvements using OpenERP for SMEs of the plastics industry in terms of sale management, purchase management, deliver management and inventory management.
This improvement results in decreasing error of inventory data and increasing inventory turnover rate. Moreover, the number of business process steps is 33.33% decreasing, and the purchasing process is 31.25% decreasing as compared to the original processes. The ratio of data inventory error to total physical count decreases by 15.77% and the rate of inventory turnover increases by 58.28 periods. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (วท.ม.)--สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการจัดการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ถิรพล วงศ์สอาดสกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1155 |