DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1145
| Title: | กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดของบริษัทในสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนที่นำเข้าละครโทรทัศน์ไทย |
| Other Titles: | Strategic marketing communications by the companies in the people’s republic of China importing Thailand television series |
| Authors: | หลาน, เฟิน |
| Keywords: | กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาด ละครโทรทัศน์ไทย สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดของบริษัทที่นําเข้า ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยในประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนจีน และ (2) เพื่อศึกษามุมมองของ ผู้ชมในประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนจีนที่มีต่อละครโทรทัศน์ไทย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการ วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth Interviews) จากบริษัทผู้นําเข้าละครโทรทัศน์ ไทย และผู้ชมชาวจีน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทผู้นําเข้าละครโทรทัศน์ไทยได้เลือกใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย ได้แก่ สื่อโทรทัศน์ สื่อออนไลน์ สื่อป้ายโฆษณา สื่อวิทยุ และการนํานักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยออก สื่อและปรากฏตัว นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ผูู้ชมชาวจีนมีความชื่นชอบในโครงเรื่องของละครโทรทัศน์ไทย และมีความคิดเห็นว่าละครโทรทัศน์ไทยมีความเหมาะสมในด้านของเนื้อหา/ ภาพเหตุการณ์ เพราะ ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยทําให้ผู้ชมชาวจีนได้รับชมประเพณี วัฒนธรรม ชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ของคนไทย ละคร โทรทัศน์ไทยแตกต่างจากละครโทรทัศน์จีนที่ส่วนใหญ่เน้นมักนําเสนอด้านการแสดงออกทางการมี เพศสัมพันธ์ The objectives of this study were 1) to study strategic marketing communications of the companies in the people, and 2) to examine Chinese’s perspectives (in PRC) towards Thai television drama series. The method was qualitative, interviewing in-depth the managers of the companies who imported Thai drama series, and interviewing Chinese audiences in PRC. The results showed that
1) the companies utilized many media. One was television. Next, online media, billboards, print media (newspapers and magazines), radio and inviting Thai actors to appear in television programs in PRC. Regarding Chinese’ perspectives about Thai television dramas, they liked the plots, and the viewers considered the contents of Thai television dramas were appropriate because the dramas made them understand Thai customs, culture and ways of life, which were different from Chinese television drama emphasizing sexual expression. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ธรรญธร ปัญญโสภณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1145 |