DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1120
| Title: | ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมขององค์กรส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ทรูคอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) |
| Other Titles: | The Behavior Factors and Environment of Organization which affect the Working Efficiency of Employee who have been working with True Corporation |
| Authors: | โชติธัช มีเพียร |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมขององค์การ ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีผลโดยตรง |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมองค์ ได้แก่ ระดับบุคคล ระดับกลุ่ม และระดับองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมขององค์การ ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมทั่วไป สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีผลโดยตรง และสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์การ มีส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ทรูคอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากตัวอย่าง 300 คน และใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบพหุในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ ต่ำกว่า 25 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อายุงาน ต่ำกว่า 5 ปี ตำแหน่งงานพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อ 20,001 - 30,000 บาท และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมขององค์กรส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ทรูคอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมองค์กร ระดับกลุ่ม ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ทรูคอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน)มากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมขององค์การ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์การ ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมองค์กร ระดับบุคคล ระดับองค์กร ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมขององค์การ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทั่วไป และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีผลโดยตรง ไม่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ทรูคอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 This research has objectives to study the organization behavior for example individual behavior, group behavior and organization behavior including organization environment for example direct environmental impact and internal organization environment which affect the working efficiency of employee who have been working with True Corporation. Primary data was collected by using questionnaire from the representative total 300 persons and analyzed by using T statistic, One-Way Annova and multiple regression approach.
The result was shown us that most of representative group are female aged below 25 years old, single and obtained Bachelor’s degree. Their working experience is lower than 5 years. Moreover, they have been appointed as operation staff and earned 20,001 – 30,000 baht per month. The hypothesis testing was shown that behavior and environment factors of organization which affect the working efficiency of employee who have been working with True Corporation with significant level 0.05 which are organization behavior at the group level highly affect the working efficiency of employee who have been working with True Corporation. Secondly, It affects organization environment, internal organization environment aspect, organization behavior factors at individual level and organization level while organization environment, general environment aspect and environment that we expected that there will be the direct effect. There is no effect on working efficiency of employee who have been working with True Corporation at significant level 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ประจวบ เพิ่มสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1120 |